Wikia

Saints Row Wiki

Saints Row 2 credits

1291 articles
on this wiki
Talk0

The Saints Row 2 credits are located in the Main Menu, and are also played at the end of the game.

Developer names in the credits are used in many places in-game.
For instance, the New Hennequet neighborhood is named after producer Jacques Hennequet.

These credits are taken directly from the game files, and may contain misspellings.

Saints Row 2 credits

After completing the final mission in Saints Row 2, "... and a Better Life", the credits begin to roll.

OverviewEdit

During the credits, 6 tracks are played


Name Role Notes

ArtEdit

Art LeadsEdit

Frank Marquart Project Art Director
Chris Claflin Associate Project Art Director Namesake of Mount Claflin
Mitri Vanichtheeranont Technical Art Director

Art CoordinatorsEdit

Tim Borrelli Animation Coordinator
Chris Fortier Character Art Coordinators
Doug Champine Character Art Coordinators
Ev Religioso Cinematics Coordinator
Jon Schmidt Environment Art Coordinators
Mike Anaya Environment Art Coordinators
Stephen Quirk Environment Art Coordinators
Tim Wasson Environment Art Coordinators
Marc Kirkland Environment Art Coordinators
Jeff Harris Interface Coordinator
Justin Miller Vehicle Art Coordinator Namesake of the "Miller" vehicle brand

Art TeamEdit

Will Tam Animators
Zach Lowery Animators
Colin Brown Animators
Ando Tammik Animators
Eric Barrios Character Artists
Tommy Stanton Character Artists
Heath Vincent Character Artists
Ding Ye Cinematic Artists
Benny Lo Cinematic Artists
Steve Holt Concept Artists
James Holland Concept Artists
Jose Vazquez Concept Artists
Dave Samuel Effects
Brian Traficante Environment Artists
David Seabaugh Environment Artists
Tyson Allen Environment Artists
Camden Bayer Environment Artists
Greg Moudy Environment Artists
Matt Currey Environment Artists
Matt Upholz Environment Artists
Peter Hartmann Environment Artists
Sean Koske Environment Artists
Seth Hawk Environment Artists
Victor Duarte Environment Artists
David Payne Environment Artists Namesake of "Payne & Co".
Filmer Tolentino Environment Artists
Ret Kritzon Environment Artists
John Gnuechtel Interface Artists
Derik Schneider Interface Artists
Billy Vanderburg Props
Jason Hayes Technical Artists
Nathaniel Albright Technical Artists
Brendan Holloway Technical Artists
Jason Childress Technical Artists
Brian Mehrman Technical Artists

There are multiple Mehrman mentions in the game:

Frank Fisher Technical Artists
Will Smith Technical Artists
Craig Johnson Vehicle Artists
Shayne Smith Vehicle Artists
Angela Lee Vehicle Artists

Additional ArtEdit

Elliotte Bagg Character Art
Eric Maki Character Art
Louis Sremac Character Art
Stephan Royer Character Art
Chad Greene Cinematics
Jeff Spoonhower Cinematics
Blake Low Environment Art
Frank Pierce Environment Art
Michael Curtin Environment Art
Sloan Hood Environment Art
Mike Buelterman Props
Dustin Dobson Vehicles
Kenny Thompson Vehicles
Bryan Mentock Vehicles, Cinematics

DesignEdit

Design LeadsEdit

James Tsai Project Design Director
Scott Phillips Project Design Architect Namesake of the Phillips Building

Design CoordinatorsEdit

Frank Petreikis Audio Coordinator

Design TeamEdit

Anoop Shekar Gameplay Designers
Bryan Dillow Gameplay Designers
Brad Johnson Gameplay Designers
Chris Allen Gameplay Designers Namesake of Topher
Chris King Gameplay Designers
David Bowring Gameplay Designers
Lorcan Murphy Gameplay Designers
Ariel Gross Sound Designers
Josh Davidson Sound Designers
David Cubberly Sound Designers
Steve Jaros Writers
Drew Holmes Writers

Additional DesignEdit

Frank Favre Audio Namesake of Francine Favre
Raison Varner Audio
Alvan Monje Gameplay Design
Liz England Gameplay Intern
Caleb Hoffman Writing

ProductionEdit

Greg Donovan Producer Namesake of DonoVan
Mike Hawkins Senior Associate Producer
Dan Sutton Associate Producers
James Torbit Associate Producers
Rojé Smith Associate Producers
Clint Ourso Project Manager
Rose Hunt Senior Associate Project Manager
Shannon Kelley Senior Associate Project Manager
Deb Israel Associate Project Managers
Lesley Wells-Lewis Associate Project Managers
Mike Kosakowski Associate Project Managers

Additional ProductionEdit

Jim Boone Producer
Jeff Carroll Senior Associate Producer
Brooke Woodruff Senior Associate Project Manager

ProgrammingEdit

Programming LeadsEdit

Nick Lee Project Technical Directors
Jeff Thompson Project Technical Directors
Randy Oberlerchner Project System Architect

Programming CoordinatorsEdit

Brian Bossé Networking/Online Coordinator
Chris Helvig AI Coordinator
Nate Ward Systems Coordinator
Randall Turner Technical Guru
Ryan Spencer Gameplay Coordinator

Programming TeamEdit

Joe Taylor AI
Kevin Price AI
Isaac Vanier Animation
Jon Breuer Cinematics
Alan Hickman Rendering
Mike Flavin Rendering
Erik Rounds Gameplay
Michael Slone Gameplay
Phillip Alexander Gameplay
Frank Reese Gameplay
Kevin Hassett Gameplay
Mark Gabby Gameplay
RJ Wardinsky Gameplay
Justin Christofoli Gameplay (Multiplayer)
Sherwin Tam Gameplay (Multiplayer)
Sean Rose Interface
Darryl Davis Interface
Russell Aasland Networking (Co-op)
Christopher Forseth Networking (Multiplayer)
Jeremiah Zanin Physics Namesake of the "Zanin" vehicle brand
Shawn Lindberg Physics
Victor Cepeda Tools, Interface

Additional ProgrammingEdit

Alan Lawrance General Programming
Jason Lowe General Programming
Matt Bandy General Programming
Eric Arnold Physics
Albert McDaniel Networking
Eric Braun Animation
Aaron Hanson Gameplay
Matt Power Gameplay
Nolan Irving Gameplay
Stephen Horn Gameplay
Philip Hounslow Animation
Aaron Canary AI

Mass MediaEdit

Lee Chidgey Lead Engineer
Ken Jordan Technical Director
Stan Vasilyev Rendering Engineer
Roman Scharnberg Optimization Engineer
Jeff Campeau Physics Engineer
Dan Pinal Lead Audio Engineer
Amy Nelson Audio Engineer

Additional ProgrammingEdit

Srikanth Basappa
Alex Rowell
Nigel Spencer

Mass Media ProductionEdit

David Todd Studio General Manager
David White Producer

QAEdit

Aaron Koontz QA Supervisor
Andrew Eads Assistant QA Supervisor
Andrew Frederiksen Assistant QA Supervisor
Mitch Cronin Compliance Coordinator
Jesse Farrell Build Technician
Shaun Edmonds QA Training
Matthew Hevey QA Training
Robert Gable QA Training
Kenny Schwarz QA Coordinator
Joshuah Mayer Assistant QA Coordinator
Aaron Witherow Testers
Adam Kouzmanoff Testers
Andre Drake Testers
Benjamin Brenner Testers
Blake Stubbs Testers
Bradley Ashby Testers
Brendon Ellis Testers
Brian Davis Testers
Christina Kniskern Testers
Christopher Bailey Testers
Christopher DeSouza Testers
Christopher DuBois Testers
Christopher Owens Testers
Christopher Venezia Testers
Clay Held Testers
Dan Campbell Testers
Daniel Thorndyke Testers
David Campbell Testers
David Lowry Testers
Devin Peithmann Testers
Edward Vollenweider Testers
Elizabeth Zelle Testers
George Sokol Testers
Ithamar Ritz Testers
Jacob Jones Testers
James A. Holland Testers
James Dauer Testers
James McLaughlin Testers
Jason Palmisano Testers
Jason Strauman Testers
Jennifer Campbell Testers Name on Aisha's grave
Jesse Collier Testers
Jordan McGuire Testers
Joseph Wolf Testers
Joshua Hawkins Testers
Joshua Stafford Testers
Joshua Stelzer Testers
Julian Wynn Testers
Justin McCarty Testers
Justin Wright Testers
Keith Hardyman Testers
Ken Johnston Testers
Kenneth Smith Testers
Kyle Spesard Testers
Levi Gordon Testers
Marc Turner Testers
Matthew Coburn Testers
Matthew Dehlinger Testers
Matthew McWilliams Testers
Matthew Pappas Testers
Michael Beutel Testers
Michael Wennmacher Testers
Nicholas Sans Testers
Nora Pruis Testers
Philip Prather Testers
Reynolds Gable Testers
Robert Ratcliffe Testers
Ryan Mansfield Testers
Ryan Marzolph Testers
Scott Whitledge Testers
Shannon Swords Testers
Thomas Gibes Testers
Timmer Ratajczyk Testers
Timothy McCarthy Testers
Torry Wilhoit Testers
Zackery Campbell Testers
Zavian Porter Testers

Additional QAEdit

Alex Sauer Testers
Amanda Miller Testers
Benjamin Martin Testers
Ben Truwe Testers
Brent Schmidt Testers
Casey Fish Testers
Chris Thomas Testers
Christopher DeFalco Testers
Daniel Schorsch Testers
David Bianchi Testers
David Brownridge Testers
Dean Oliver Testers
Greg Lewickyj Testers
Jason Fass Testers
Joe Wells Testers
John Weingarten Testers
Joseph Knuth Testers
Kevin Schmitt Testers
Kristianna Lyons Testers
Mark Hauge Testers
Max Voelker Testers
Maxwell Goldberg Testers
Mike Bianca Testers
Mike Kioski Testers
Nick Lepine Testers
Peter Groesbeck Testers
Philip Carroll Testers
Remy Tipei Testers
Ryan Becker Testers
Ryan Slack Testers
Scott Harris Testers
Sean Wilson Testers
Shane Domrongchai Testers

Volition - StudioEdit

Mike Kulas General Manager
Dan Cermak Vice President of Development
Jason Scott Studio Design Director
Keith Self-Ballard Studio Artist Manager
Kelly Snapka Studio Art Director
Mark Allender Studio Technical Director
Dan Wentz Audio Supervisor
Matthew Madigan Financy Pants
Teresa Bell Associate Financial Analyst
Brooke White Development Consultant
Rory Prendergast Sr. IT Manager
Paul Burk IT Lead Technician
Devin Barkley IT Technicians
Eric Osmundson IT Technicians
George Wirfs IT Technicians
Tim Adamson Intranet Support
Alex Mejia Video Editor
Laurel Mitchem HR Manager
David Trinkle HR Coordinators
Erica Claxton HR Coordinators
James Cannon Custodians
Rahman Kariem Custodians

Volition Special ThanksEdit

Jacques Hennequet Namesake of New Hennequet
Rick White
Todd Masten
Bill Todd
To our families and friends. Without their support, patience and limitless understanding, this project simply wouldn't be.

Art CodingEdit

Oliver He Studio President
Jonathan Wu Project Director
Eric Wang Project Manager
Cady Shao Associate Project Manager
Benny Yang Studio Art Director
Tang Hairong Project Art Director
Vivian Zhou Lead Technical Artist
Bao Jianhui Environment Art Leads
Chen Qikai Environment Art Leads
Su Yi Environment Art Leads
Pan Wenjie Environment Art Leads
Xu Dong Environment Art Leads
Wang Xiang Environment Art Leads
Zhu Chongyang Environment Art Leads
Shu Jiong Environment Artists
Li Mu Environment Artists
Wu Xin Environment Artists
Zhang Yandong Environment Artists
Li Ying Environment Artists
Jin Jin Environment Artists
Liang Shangjie Environment Artists
Huang Baoming Environment Artists
Guo Xuebin Environment Artists
Hu Wenli Environment Artists
Yan Mingyu Environment Artists
Wu Xianghui Environment Artists
Hu Xiao Environment Artists
Gao Fei Environment Artists
Liu Hong Environment Artists
Jiang Wenting Environment Artists
Peng Rong Environment Artists
Zhang Qingjun Environment Artists
Li Tao Environment Artists
Wang Fang Environment Artists
Guo Jun Environment Artists
Chen Yu Environment Artists
Zhang Chunpeng Environment Artists
Zeng Jia Environment Artists
Luan Xiaolan Environment Artists
Fan Zhihai Environment Artists
Chen Ruo Environment Artists
Vivian Zhou QA Lead
Zhou Gang QA Testers
Gao Yuqing QA Testers

TechnicolorEdit

Chan Park Vice President
Martin Leeper Animatics/Cinematics Lead
Dan Smith Producer (Cinematics)
Robert Castaneda Animation Director
David Yang Ex. Producer (Cinematics)
Joe McGuffin Ex.Producer (Animatics)
Eric Kovats Producer (Animatics)
Brad Starleaf Associate Producers
Andres Anglade Associate Producers
Dan Godinez Senior Animator
Kent Culotta Animator
Alina Chau Animatic Artists
Mark Villagracia Animatic Artists
Melissa Thompson Animatic Artists
David Vodhanel Senior Engineer
Todd Hawkins Systems Engineer

Paprikaas Interactive ServicesEdit

Prithi Amarnath Producer
Somu Achary Animation Lead
Selvam Venkatesan Animators
GuruPrasad Krishnan Animators
Vishnu Chakravarthy Animators
Aneesh BS Animators
Srikanth Muralidhar Animators
Anish KG Animators
Raviteja Varma Animators
Raphael Joseph Animators
Amit Mohan Animators
Manoj Pillai Animators
Mahesh Panchangam Animators
Arun N Kamath Animators
Subi Surendranath Animators
Surendra Kamath Sr. System Engineers
Manjunath NS Sr. System Engineers
Ranganath Sagar Sr. System Engineers
Nagendra Prasad System Engineers
Manjunath System Engineers
Keshav BA System Engineers
Nandish Domlur CEO
Veerendra Patil Creative Director
Audio Design for Cinematics and Vehicles provided by Dane Tracks, Inc.

Voice ActorsEdit

FeaturingEdit

Brian Tee Jyunichi
Daniel Dae Kim Gat
Eliza Dushku Shaundi
Jaime Pressly Jessica
Jay Mohr Dane Vogel
Keith David Julius
Michael Dorn Maero
Michael Rapaport Troy
Neil Patrick Harris Veteran Child
Yuri Lowenthal Shogo

Also WithEdit

Adam Bobrow White Punk / Raver Punk / Cholo
Adrienne Wilkinson Sorority Girl / Stewardess / Hippy / Stripper Played Samantha
Alex Bolling
Alex Fernandez Hispanic Male Buisness Man, Hispanic Male Patient, Hispanic Male Pimp, Third Street Saint #2
Alex Mendoza The Protagonist Hispanic Male
Ana Maria Lagasca
Andre Sogliuzzo
Andrea Zafra Luz
Andrew Kishino Donnie / DJ Kish / DJ Ziggy / Ronin 3 / Son Of Samedi / Ultor Goon
Andy Nyman
Anndi McAfee
Anthony Pulcini Matt
Arif Kinchen Pierce
Asante Jones Black FBI Agent / Black Razzi / Son of Samedi 3
Becky Boxer Various
Bernadette Balagtas
Brandon Keener Tobias
Brian Tochi
Carlos Ferro Phil, Mascot, Construction Worker
Charles Shaughnessy The Protagonist White Male
Courtenay Kellen Taylor DJ C.B. DeCaro / FUNK DJ / Ronin / Additional Voices
Cricket Leigh "Lee"
Dave Cooley
Dave Fennoy
Dave Wittenberg
Effrain Figueroa
Eliza Jane Schneider
Erin Fitzgerald Ganger Bangers / Cop / Stripper
Fred Tatasciore
Giselle Jones Business woman, Stripper, Ex-Con
GK Bowes The Protagonist Black Female
James Sie
Jason Harris
Jentle Phoenix
Jocelyn Blue
Joe Camareno Carlos Mendoza
John Bentley
JoNell Kennedy
Julienne Beuscher
Justin Cowden
Ka' Ramuu Kush SWAT Team Guy / Voodoo Gang Leader / Hobo
Karl T. Wright
Kate Higgins
Kathryn Feller White Female Jogger / White Female Ronin 1 / Young White Female
Katie Samine The Protagonist White Female
Keith Ferguson
Keith Szarabajka
Kenn Michael The Protagonist Black Male
Khary Payton
Kirk Thornton
Laura Miro Various
Laura Simms Anna, White Female Poor, White Female Goth
Lauri Hendler
Lei Yin
Leslie Carrara
Lisa Tamashiro Young Asian Female
Maggie Baird Various
Masasa Mayo Female Cop / Ho #2 / Sorority Girl #2
Maurice Compte
Michael Beattie
Michael Yama
Michael Yurchack
Miguel Caballero Factory Worker / Gangster / Various
Monica Allison
Nolan North
Nyima Funk
Ogie Banks
Phil Morris
Philip Anthony Rodriguez
Ptosha Storey
Rebecca Sanabria The Protagonist Hispanic Female
Richard Tatum
Roxanne Hernandez
Ryun Yu
Saffron Henderson
Salli Saffiotti
Sonya Eddy Various
Steve Blum
Steve DeFrisco
Sulo Williams
Sy Smith Aisha
Tangie Ambrose
Vince Green
Zev Esquenazi Hispanic Male Trucker
Additional unverified credits from IMDB
Greg Eagles The General
Niki Rubin Shaundi (motion capture)
Phil LaMarr Mr. Sunshine

Radio Commercial VoicesEdit

Alicia Levy
Amy Love
Brad Abelle
Brian Bielawski
Bryan Fenkart
Charles Everett
Dan Goettel
Debby DeLuca
Dennis Ostermaier
Diana Preisler
Ed Jewett
Frank Simms
Gary Littman
Harry Chase
Jason Zumwalt Vlad
Jeff David
Kathleen McNenny
Kelly Mealia
L.J. Ganser
Larry Caringer
Maggi-Meg Reed
Margaret Reed
Mike Landry
Monica Yudovich
Nick Stevens
Patty Steele
Pheobe Summersquash
Robb Pruitt
Tory Wood
Troy Lavallee
Wendell Craig
Ziska

Voice Over ProductionEdit

VoiceWorks Productions, Inc. Voice Over Production
Douglas Carrigan Casting and Voice Over Direction
Laurie Wagner Storlie Voice Works Administrative
Atlantis Group Recording Recording Studio
Jaimie Siedow Engineer
Erik Hastings Radio Commercials Producer
Conor Hall Radio Station Stingers Producer

Mo-Cap ActorsEdit

Henry Layton
Andrew Ray
James Grino
Jenny Fitzpatrick
Adrian Mishek
Aden Hakimi
David Huber
Niki Notarile
Lynnette Nicholas
Brandon McCluskey
Randy Spence
Maggie McDonald
Rob Bradford

MusicEdit

"1 Thing" / Performed by Amerie / Written by Rich Harrison, Stanley Walden and Amerie Rogers / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. and EMI U CATALOG INC., and Universal Music Corp. on behalf of itself and Mi Suk Publishing (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Columbia Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"All That I've Got" / Performed by The Used / Written by Robert McCracken, Jeph Howard, Quinn Allman and Branden Steineckert / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / (p) 2004 Reprise Records / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
"And She Would Darken The Memory" / Performed by The Twilight Sad / Written by MacFarlane and Graham / (c) 2007 The Twilight Sad / (p) 2007 Fatcat Records
"Anthem (We Are The Fire)" / Performed by Trivium / Written by Matthew K. Heafy and Paolo Gregoletto / Published by Robot of the Century Songs (BMI) on behalf of itself and Hammer the Currents Productions, Sonic Assault Music, Hammer Fall Publishing and Metalkid Publishing (BMI) / (p) 2006 The All Blacks B.V.
"Barnburner" / Performed by The Agony Scene / (c) 2007 Magic Arts Publishing (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Century Media Records
"Bat Country" / Performed by Avenged Sevenfold / Written by Matthew Sanders, James Sullivan, Zachary Baker and Brian Haner, Jr. Published by EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. / (p) 2005 Warner Bros. Records Inc. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
"Boom Shak A-Tack" / Performed by Born Jamericans / Written by N. Howell, H. Payne, R. Thwaite and L. Donaldson / Published by Universal - Polygram Int. Publishing, Inc. Dub Plate Music Publishing Ltd, Published by Mud Slide Music (BMI) administered by Spirit One Music (BMI) / Published by EMI UNART CATALOG INC. / (p) 1993 Delicious Vinyl, LLC / By arrangement with Shelly Bay Music
"(Brother) Stop The Fussing and Fighting" / Performed by Dennis Brown / Written by Dennis Brown and Joel Gibbs / Published by Basement Music Ltd. (PRS), administered by Bug / Worldwide rights for Joe Gibbs Music administered by Keep On Kicking Music Ltd./Keep On Moving Music (BMI) in the USA / Dennis Brown Music administered by RYKOMUSIC (ASCAP)
"Call In The Debts" / Performed by South Street / Written by Brunskill, Sams, Gallagher, Connelly and Quinn / All copyright South Street
"Cheer It On" / Performed by Tokyo Police Club / Written by G. Alsop, J. Hook, D. Monks and G. Wright / Courtesy of Paper Bag Records
"Coat of Arms" / Performed by The Life and Times / Written by Allen Epley, Eric Abert and Chris Metcalf / Courtesy of DeSoto Records
"Colony Of Birchmen" / Performed by Mastodon / Written by B. Kelliher, B. Dailor, T. Sanders and B. Hinds / Published by Release Relapse Music (BMI), Administered by Domino Publishing Company of America, Inc. (BMI) / (p) 2006 Reprise Records / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
"Crossover Appeal" / Performed by Guns 'N Bombs / Turbotito Music (ASCAP) and Cannolis / Frijoles Music (ASCAP) / (p) and (c) 2006 Kitsune France
"Dead Friends" / Performed by The Saps / Published by The Saps Music, LLC
"Deadly Sinners" / Written and Performed by 3 Inches of Blood / Published by Robot of the Century Songs (BMI) / (p) 2004 The All Blacks B.V.
"Death Of A Moralist" / Performed by Daniel Mansury / Written by Daniel Hamid / Pebble Toss Music c/o Miserable Beast (ASCAP), Thorn01 Records (administrated by Miserable Beast)
"Don and Sherri" / Performed by Matthew Dear / Written by Matthew Dear / (c) 2007 Ghostly Songs, Published by The Ghostly International Company (ASCAP) / (p) 2007 Ghostly International
"Don't Call It A Ghetto" / Performed by The Architects / Written by Brandon Phillips and Zachary Phillips / Published by Edible Panties Music (BMI) and Very Crucial Music (BMI), Administered by Wixen Music Publishing, Inc. (BMI) / (c) 2006 Anodyne Records
"Don't Get Discouraged" / Performed by UPC Allstars / Written by Luther Davis / Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI) / Soul Cal Records, LLC (administered by Now Again Records)
"Don't You Forget About Me" / Performed by Simple Minds / Written by Keith Forsey and Steve W. Schiff / Published by Songs of Universal, Inc. o/b/o USI B Global Music Publishing, Universal Music Corp. o/b/o USI A Music Publishing / Courtesy of Virgin Records Ltd. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Down Under" / Performed by Men At Work / Written by Colin Hay and Ron Strykert / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Columbia Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"Drugs Ain't Cool" / Performed by Ebony Rhythm Band / Written by Matthew Watson, Lester Johnson, John Ricky Jackson, Robert Townsend / Gold Bulb Music Miserable Beast (BMI) / Courtesy of Now Again Records, LLC
"Every Single Line Means Something" / Written and Performed by Marnie Stern / Courtesy of Kill Rock Stars / Published by Spirit In The Night Music (ASCAP)
"Everybody Wants To Rule The World" / Performed by Tears For Fears / Written by Roland Orzabal, Ian Stanley and Chris Hughes / Published by EMI VIRGIN SONGS, INC. / Courtesy of Mercury Records Limited under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Everybody's Working For The Weekend" / Performed by Loverboy / Written by Mike Reno, Paul Dean and Matthew Frenette / Published by EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. and EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Columbia Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"Face Down" / Performed by Red Jump Suit Apparatus / Written by Ronnie Winter / Published by Songs of Universal, Inc. o/b/o itself and Grim Goodbye Music (BMI) Courtesy of Virgin Records America, Inc. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Fandango" by DJ Quik featuring B-Real / Written by D. Blake and L. Freeze / (c) 2005 Mad Science, Inc. / Q Baby Music (ASCAP) c/o Fischbach, Perlstein, Lieberman and Almond, LLP
"Final Countdown" / Performed by Europe / Written by Joey Tempest / Published by SCREEN GEMS-EMI MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Epic Records / By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"For Real" / Performed by Okkervil River / Written by Will Sheff / Published by Joundsongs (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Jagjaguwar Records / By Arrangement with Bank Robber Music
"Funky In Here" / Performed by Dayton Sidewinders / Written by Carl Cowen / Courtesy of Now Again Records, LLC / Published by Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI)
"Gangsta Bitch" / Performed by Apache / Written by Anthony Peaks and Kamaal Ibn John Farreed / Published by Universal Music - Z Tunes LLC o/b/o itself and JAZZ MERCHANT MUSIC (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Tommy Boy Records / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film and TV Licensing / 1991 Tommy Boy Records
"Ganja Smuggling" / Performed by Eek-A-Mouse / Written by H. Lawes and J. Hylton / Greensleeves Publishing Ltd. / License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC / (P) and (c) 1982 Greensleeves Records Ltd.
"Ghosts of Perdition" / Performed by Opeth / Music and Lyrics by Mikael Akerfeldt / Published by Zomba Music Publishers Ltd. (SOCAN) / Universal Music +IBM MGB Songs o/b/o VILE MUSIC (ASCAP) / (P) 2005 The All Blacks B.V.
"Give Me Every Little Thing" / Performed by Juan MacLean / Written by Juan MacLean, Nancy Whang and James Murphy / Published by Guy With Head And Arms Music / administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America, Inc. (ASCAP) / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of EMI Records Ltd. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Good Girl" / Performed by Chrisette Michelle / Written by Chrisette Payne and Salaam Remi / Published by EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. and FORAY MUSIC / Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Gotta Get Your Love" / Performed by Chocolate Star / Written by Gary Davis / Admin for Master and Publishing by Miserable Beast
"Guns Out" / Performed by Ninjaman / Written by Ballentine and Dehaney / Dehsimmon Publishing / Greensleeves Publishing Ltd. / (P) 1998 Prestige Records Ltd. / Courtesy of Prestige Elite Records Ltd. (UK)
"Hands Up" / Performed by Lloyd Banks / Written by T. Crawford, C. Jackson, C. Lloyd, M. Mathers, P. Pitts and L. Resto / Published by Universal Music Corp. o/b/o of itself and Club 700 Music and 50 Cent Music and Songs of Universal, Inc. / Published by Nueve Music, LLC/Resto World Music, LLC (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises / Big Sound Worldwide (BMI)
"Hate (I Really Don't Like You)" / Performed by Plain White T's / Written by Tom Higgenson / (c) 2007 WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) and So Happy Publishing (ASCAP) / All rights administered by WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Hollywood Records
"Hazel Street" / Written and Performed by Deerhunter / Appears Courtesy of Kranky, Ltd.
"Heads High" / Performed by Mr. Vegas / Written by Clifford R. Smith and Haldane Wayne Browne / Greensleeves Publishing Ltd. / License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC / (P) and (c)1998 Greensleeves Records Ltd. / Published by Universal - Polygram Int. Publishing, Inc. o/b/o Dubplate Music Publishing Ltd. (ASCAP)
"Here I Come (Broader Than Broadway)" / Written and Performed by Barrington Levy / Brickwall Music/Fairwood Music Ltd. / License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC / (P) and (c) 1985 Greensleeves Records Ltd. / Published by Music by Tafari (BMI) o/b/o Lipstic Music
"Here's Your Future" / Performed by The Thermals / Written by Hutch Harris and Kathy Foster / Courtesy of Sub Pop Records / Published by Royal We Publishing
"Hey Boy" by Buju Banton / Written by Mark Myria and Dave Kelly and M. Brissett / Gargamel Music/EMI Music Publishing (BMI) / EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Gargamel Music, Inc.
"Hole In The Earth" / Performed by The Deftones / Written by Chino Moreno, Stephen Carpenter, Chi Cheng, Abe Cunningham and Frank Delgado / (c) 2006 WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) and My Rib Is Broke (ASCAP) / All rights administered by WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Maverick Recording Company / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2007 Maverick Recording Company
"House of Cards" / Written and Performed by Shipwreck / Courtesy of Rabbit in the Kitchen Music / Published by Rabid in the Kitchen (ASCAP)
"I Luv It" / Performed by Young Jeezy / Written by Jay Jenkins and Aldrin Davis / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / All Rights Reserved / Used by Permission / Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Karma Chameleon" / Performed by Culture Club / Written by M. Craig, R. Hay, J. Moss, G. O'Dawd and P. Pickett / Published by EMI Virgin Music, Inc. (ASCAP) / Universal Music - MGB Songs o/b/o Imagem Music (BMI) / Courtesy of Virgin Records Ltd. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Keep Running" / Performed by Cliff Nyren / Written by Cliff Nyren / Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI) / Soul Cal Records, LLC (administered by Now Again Records)
"Knights" / Performed by Minus The Bear / Written by Jake Snider, Dave Knudson, Erin Johnson, Cory Murchy and Alex Rose / Suicide Squeeze Records / Published by Songs Music Publishing, LLC o/b/o Songs For Beans (BMI), World Party Music 2000 (BMI)
"Krazy" / Performed by Elephant Man / Written by O. Bryan and D. Bennett / Greensleeves Publishing Ltd. / License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC / (P) 2002 Greensleeves Records Ltd.
"Let Me In" / Performed by Hot Hot Heat / Written by Paul Hawley, Dustin Hawthorne, Steve Bays and Luke Paquin / Published by Hot Hot Heat Songs (SOCAN) / Administered by Wixen Music Publishing, Inc. (BMI) / Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2007 Sire Records Company
"Look What You've Done To Me" / Performed by Sheila Skipworth / Written by Arthur Lane / Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI) / Now Again Records, LLC
"Love Fades" / Performed by Amnesty / Written by James Massie / Pebble Toss Music c/o Miserable Beast (ASCAP) / Now Again Records, LLC
"Lying Is The Most Fun A Girl Can Have Without Taking Her Clothes Off" / Performed by Panic! At The Disco / Written by Brendon Urie, Ryan Ross, Spencer Smith and Brent Wilson / Published by EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp. / Fueled By Ramen, Inc. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2005 Fueled By Ramen, Inc.
"Makedamnsure" / Written and Performed by Taking Back Sunday / Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2006 Warner Bros. Records Inc.
"Me and U" / Performed by Cassie / Written by Ryan Leslie / Courtesy of Bad Boy Records/Atlantic Recording Corp. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2006 Bad Boy Records, LLC / Next Selection Music/Aspen Songs (ASCAP) / administered by Arthouse Entertainment
"Milk Lizard" / Performed by Dillinger Escape Plan / Written by Gregory Puciato, Ben Weinman / (P) and (c) 2007 Release Records, Inc. / Published by Relapse Release Publishing (ASCAP) / Published by Domino Publishing Company of America, Inc.
"Misery Business" / Performed by Paramore / Written by Hayley Williams and Joshua Farro / (c) 2007 WB Music Corp. (ASCAP), But Father, I Just Want To Sing Music (ASCAP), FBR Music (ASCAP) And Josh's Music (ASCAP) / All rights administered by WB Music Corp. / Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp./Fueled By Ramen / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2007 Atlantic Recording Corp.
"Murder She Wrote" / Performed by Chaka Demus and Pliers / Written by Everton Bonner, Sly Dunbar, John Christopher Taylor and Lloyd Oliver Willis / Published by Universal - Songs Of Polygram Int., Inc. / Published by Fairwood Music USA (ASCAP), Spirit Music Publishing / Published by Blue Mountain Music Ltd. (PRS) / Administered by Spirit Two Music, Inc. (ASCAP) / Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"New York State of Mind" / Performed by Nas / Written by Eric Barrier, William Griffin, Nasir Jones and Chris E. Martin p/k/a Dj Premier Martin / Published by Universal Music - Z Tunes LLC o/b/o Ill Will Music, Inc. and Skematics, Inc. (ASCAP) / Published by EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. and EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Columbia Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"North American Scum" / Performed by LCD Soundsystem / Written by James Murphy / Published by Guy With Head And Arms Music; administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America, Inc. (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Capitol Records, Inc. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Nothing Left" / Performed by As I Lay Dying / Written by Tim Lambesis, Jordan Mancino, Phil Sgrosso, Samuel Hipa / Published by Sleeveless Salmon (ASCAP) / Administered by Bug Music / (P) 2007 Metal Blade Records, Inc.
"Out of Touch" / Performed by Hall and Oates / Written by Daryl Hall and John Oates / (c) 1984 Unichappell Music Inc. (BMI) and Hot Cha Music Co. (BMI) / All rights administered by Unichappell Music Inc. / Courtesy of The RCA Records Label / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"Over and Over" / Performed by Hot Chip / Written by Joseph Goddard, Alexis Benjamin Taylor and Felix Martin / (c) 2005 Goddard and Taylor Ltd. (NS) and Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd. (PRS) All rights administered by Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd. / All rights administered by WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Astralwerks / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Picture This" / Performed by Vybz Kartel / Written by A. Palmer, D. Lewis and A. Bradford / Greensleeves Publishing Ltd. / License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC / (P) and (c) 2004 Greensleeves Records Ltd.
"Pretty In Pink" / Performed by Psychedelic Furs / Written by Richard Butler, John Ashton, Timothy Butler, Roger Morris, Duncan Kilburn and Vincent Davey / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Epic Records/SBME (UK) Ltd. / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"Put A Smile On Time" / Performed by The Rhythm Machine / Written by James Boone / Pebble Toss Music c/o Miserable Beast (ASCAP) / Now Again Records, LLC
"Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is" / Performed by Jet / Written by Christopher Cester, Cameron Thane Muncey and Nicholas John Cester / Sony/ATV Harmony and Get Jet Music, Inc. (ASCAP) / (c) 2006 Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Get Jet Music, Inc. / All rights administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC / Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2006 Atlantic Recording Corp.
"Redneck" / Performed by Lamb of God / Written by David Randall Blythe, Mark Morton, Will Adler, John Campbell and Chris Adler / Sony/ATV Songs LLC / Subtle Arts of Publishing (BMI) / (c) 2006 Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Subtle Arts of Publishing / All rights administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC / Courtesy of Prosthetic Records/Epic Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"Resurrection" / Performed by Chimaira / Written by Mark Hunterm Robert Arnold, Jim Lamarca, Chris Spicuzza, Matt Devries and Andy Herrick / (c) 2007 Fritz McGaven Music, Izcoobro Music, Matt Fetzer Music, Talib Casio Music, MFA Music, Clevostyle Music / (c) 2007 Ferret Music LLC / All rights administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC
"Ridin' In That Black Joint" / Performed by Wale / Written by Olubowale Akintimehin and Timothy Matthews / Dead Stock Music/Who Would Believe Music (ASCAP) / Published by Dead Stock Music (ASCAP) / Courtesy of NY1334 d/b/a Allido Records
"Rock and Roll Queen" / Performed by The Subways / Written by Billy Lunn / (c) Stage Three Music Inc. o/b/o Stage Three Music Ltd. / Courtesy of Warner Music UK / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2005 Infectious Records Ltd.
"Sexy Results" / Performed by Death From Above 1979 / Written by Jesse F. Keeler and Sebastien Grainger / Published by Iggy Softrock Publishing Inc., administered by Taylor Misopulos Burshtein Published by NehruSita Inc., administered by Undocumented Management / Courtesy of Last Gang Records Inc./Vice Recordings/Atlantic Recording Corp. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2004 Last Gang Records Inc.
"Shoot The Runner" / Performed by Kasabian / Written by Sergio Pizzorno / Courtesy of SMBE (UK) Ltd./The RCA Records Label / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC.
"Sister Christian" / Performed by Night Ranger / Written by Kelly Keagy / Published by Figs D Music (BMI) o/b/o itself and Rough Play Music (BMI) c/o The Bicycle Music Company / Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"So Sick" / Performed by Ne Yo / Written by Mikkel Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen and Shaffer Smith / Universal Music - Zomba Songs o/b/o itself and Super Sayin Publishing (BMI) / Sony/ATV Tunes LLC (ASCAP) and Sony BMG Music Publishing / EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Special Effect" / Performed by TRS-80 / Written and Recorded by Jay Rajeck
"Stars" / Performed by Hum / Written by Jeffrey Dimpsey, Tim Lash, Brian St Pere and Matt Talbot / Universal Music - Careers BMG Publishing o/b/o itself and Martians Go Home Music (BMI) / Courtesy of The RCA Records Label / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"Street Justice" / Performed MSTRKRFT / Written by MSTRKRFT / Published by NehruSita Inc. and MSTRTRKS Music Inc., administered by Undocumented Management / Courtesy of Last Gang Records Inc.
"Street Scene" / Performed by Leon Mitchison / Written by Leon Mitchison / Admin for master and publishing by Now Again Records
"Sucker MCs" / Performed by Run DMC / Written by Joseph Warn Simmons, Darryl Matthews McDaniels and Larry Smith / (c) Rabasse Music, Ltd. (PRS) and Rush Groove Music (ASCAP) / All rights administered by WB Music Corp. / Courtesy of Arista Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"Take On Me" / Performed by A-Ha / Written by Pal Waaktar, Magne Furuholmen, and Morten Harket / Sony/ATV Songs LLC (BMI) o/b/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing UK Ltd. (PRS) / (c) 1985 Sony/ATV Music Publishing UK Ltd. / All rights administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC / Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc. / By arrangement wit h Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 1985 Warner Bros. Records Inc.
"Teenagers" / Performed by My Chemical Romance / Written by B. Bryar, F. Iero, R. Toro, G. Way, and M. Way / Blow The Doors Off The Jersey Shore Inc, (BMI) / Courtesy of Reprise Records / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Vide Game Licensing / (P) 2006 Reprise Records
"Tell Me Bout It" / Performed by Joss Stone / Written by Robert C. Ozuna Jr., Raphael Saadiq, Joscelyn Eve Stoker, Joss Stone / Published by Universal - Polygram Int. Publishing, Inc. o/b/o Ugmoe Music / Courtesy of Virgin Records America, Inc. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music / Published by Careers - BMG Music Publishing (BMI)
"Terror!" / Performed by The Rakes / Written by Alan Donohue, Matthew Swinnerton, James Horn-Smith and Lasse Peterson (c) 2004 Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd. (PRS) / All rights administered by WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) / (c) 2005 V2 Records Ltd / Courtesy of Sheridan Square Entertainment
"The Cissy's Thing" / Performed by The Soul Seven / Written by Roger Boykin / Published by Boulder Heave Music / Courtesy of Now Again Records, LLC
"The Reflex" / Performed by Duran Duran / Written and Produced by Le Bon, Taylor, Taylor, Taylor ad Bates / (c) 1983 Boytongate Ltd./Flakelord Ltd./Hintgate Ltd./Vetchcrest Ltd./Poetlord Ltd./Gloucester Place Music Ltd. / Courtesy of EMI Records Ltd. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Third Gear Scratch" / Performed by Shiner / Written by Allen Epley, Tim Dow and Paul Malinowski / Courtesy of DeSoto Records / Published by Donkeypig Music (ASCAP)
"Through The Hosiery" / Performed Crystal Castles / Written by Ethan Kath and Alice Glass / Courtesy of Last Gang Records, Inc.
"Trespasser" / Performed by Bad Medicine / Written by Arthur Lane / Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI) / Now Again Records, LLC
"Trick Me" / Performed by Kelis / Written by Dallas Austin / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Star Trak/LaFace Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"Twinz" / Performed by Big Punisher featuring Fat Joe / Written by Joseph Cartegena and Christopher Rio / Courtesy of LOUD Records/Columbia Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT / Fat Joe appears courtesy of Relativity Records / This song contains a sample of "Deep Cover," writers and publishers of which are designated by Collin Wolfe (ASCAP), Andre Young (ASCAP) and Cordozar Broadus (ASCAP) / (c) 1998 Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC / All rights on behalf of Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC / Courtesy of Jelly's Jams, L.L.C. o/b/o itself, Let Me Show you Music, Christopher Rios, Joseph Cartagena Music, and Joseph Cartagena (ASCAP)
"Unsung" / Performed by Helmet / Written by Page Nye-Hamilton / (c) 1992 Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. (BMI), Ver Music (BMI) and Headlift Music (BMI) / All rights reserved on behalf of Ver Music (BMI) and Headlift Music (BMIU) administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. (BMI) / Courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Wake Up Pt. 1 and 2" / Performed by Pure Essence / Written by Steve Walters / Pure Essence Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI) / Soul Cal Records, LLC (administered by Now Again Records)
"We Are Rockstars" / Performed by Does It Offend You, Yeah? / Written by Daniel Coop and James Rushent / (c) 2008 Chrysalis Songs (BMI) / Courtesy of Virgin Records Ltd / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Western Biographic" / Performed by Bound Stems / Courtesy of Flameshovel Records / Rough Draughsman (ASCAP) / Hut Hut Hike (BMI) / Lab Cabin (BMI) / Grammar Camp (BMI) / Danimal Sounds (BMI)
"What A Horrible Night To Have A Curse" / Performed by The Black Dahlia Murder / Written by B. Eschbach, T. Strnad, J. Kempainen, S. Lucas, R. Williams / Published by Crushing Skulls Music (ASCAP) / Administered by Bug Music / (P) 2007 Metal Blade Records, Inc.
"What A Thug About" / Performed by Beanie Sigel / Written by Dwight Grant and Anthony Best / (c) 2000 by Music of Windswept (ASCAP) o/b/o Hitco South and Shakur Al Din Music / Universal Music - MGB Songs o/b/o BMG Songs, Inc. and STILL DIGGIN MUSIC (ASCAP) / Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"What You Need" / Performed by Galactic featuring Lyrics Born / Written by B. Ellman, R. Mercurio, S. Moore, J. Raines, T. Shimura and R. Vogel / (p) and (c) 2007 Anti, Inc. / Published by Bobksi Tunes (BMI), Number R Music (BMI), Stanton Emery Music (BMI), Heavy Raines Music (BMI), Number Vee Music (BMI) and Asia Born Music (BMI)
"Who Am I?" / Performed by Beanie Man / Written by Moses Anthony Davis, Jeremy Alexander Harding, Tarik L. Collins, Jimmy Gray, Malik Smart, Ahmir K. Thompson and Kenyatta Saunders / Published by Shocking Vibes Music, 2 Hard Music, EMI Music, STB Music Inc., Universal - Polygram International Publishing, Inc. o/b/o Gunsmoke Music Publishing, Universal Music - Careers o/b/o itself and Grand Negaz Music (ASCAP) and Loop Assassins Publishing / Courtesy of VP Music Group, Inc.
"Woman" / Performed by Wolfmother / Written by Andrew Stockdale, Chris Ross and Myles Heskett / Published by Cherry River Music Co. (BMI) / Wolfmother PTY Ltd. (BMI) administered by Cherry River Music Co. (BMI) / Courtesy of Universal Music Australia Pty. Ltd. [AU] under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"You Can Be A Star" / Performed by Luther Davis Group / Written by Luther Davis / Published by Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI) / Courtesy of Soul Cal Records, LLC administered by Now Again Records

APM MusicEdit

Over The Moor To Maggie Greg Knowles and Mike Taylor
El Viento En La Isla Liza Carbe and Jean Pierre Durand
Bangara Dance Ravi Shani
Zahrat El Sahra Roger Abaji
The Drunkard's Song Viktor Mastoridis
Schenkt's Ma Mal Was Boarisch Karl Barthel
Mountain Hut Landler Martin Beeler
Mandilatos Robin Jeffrey
Mambo De Fito Liza Carbe and Jean Pierre Durand
Hungarian Sundance Friedrich Sehl
Humours of Glen Dart Greg Knowles and Mike Taylor
Hot Nights John Leach
Gypsy Dance Laszlo Borteri
Good Morning Polka Jan Schneeberg
Friss A Rozsa Niko Radic
Emerald Jig Ian Clarke and Simon Painter
Drumjig Greg Knowles and Mike Taylor
Connaught Chase Greg Knowles and Mike Taylor
Cigany Niko Radic
Barasilian Fiesta Claudia Figueroa, Forbes Henderson, Tony Hinnigan, and Martin Taylor
Baidoushka Robin Jeffrey
Coppelia Ballet Suite, Act 1, No. 1 Leo Delibes
Water Music Suite No. 1 in F Major Handel
Sleeping Beauty Waltz Tchaikovsky
Nutcracker Suite Tchaikovsky
Hungarian Dance No. 5 Brahms
Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba Handel
Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 Bach
Concerto No. 4 in A Bach
Eine Cleine Nachtmusik Mozart
Four Seasons No. 1 - The Spring Vivaldi
Four Seasons No. 2 - The Summer Vivaldi
Haffner Serenade No. 7 in D Major Mozart
Moonlight Sonata (First Movement) Beethoven
Music for the Royal Fireworks Handel
Peer Gynt Suite No. 1 - Anitra's Dance Grieg
Ride of the Valkyries Wagner
String Quartet in G Major - 2nd Movement Mozart
Symphony no. 40 - 1st Movement Mozart
Symphony no. 5 in C Minor - Allegro Con Brio Beethoven
Symphony no. 5 in C Minor - Allegro Beethoven
Toccata and Fugue in D Minor Bach
Water Music Suite No. 1 in F Major - Overture Handel
Marriage of Figaro - Overture Mozart
Peer Gynt Suite No. 1 - In The Hall of the Mountain King Grieg
Naughty But Nice Walt Rockman
Marvellous Singers Remix Marc Durst and Laurent Lombard
Love For Life Sammy Burdson and John Charles Fiddy
Kalamazoo Style Olivier Andres and Christian Seguret
Just Strolling Along Sammy Burdson and John Charles Fiddy
Coconuts Gerhard Narholz
Dancing On The Avenue John Cacavas
Dolce Vita Bruno Bertoli
Face To Face Sammy Burdson
A Girl Like You Norman Candler
Jarabe Tapatio Carlos Periguez
Tooba Boogie Otto Sieben
Walkie Talkie Gerhard Narholz
Whistle Happy Colin Baldry and Tom Kane
Tchoupa Twist Nicolas Folmer
A Sunny Day In Heidelberb Horst Jankowski
Swing Paname Angel Debarre
Stereo Cha Cha Umberto Pagnini
Colonie Celeste Jean-Jacques Perrey
A Cielito Lindo Carlos Periguez
Chanson Pour Toi Alfred Jack
Bossa Cubana Gerhard Narholz
Berg Und Tal Gerhard Narholz
Bachelor Samba Marc Durst
Unless otherwise noted above, all other music featured in the game world courtesy of APM Music, LLC

THQEdit

Brian J Farrell President and CEO
Colin Slade EVP and CFO
Bill Goodmen EVP of HR and Administration

Product DevelopmentEdit

Jack Sorensen EVP, Worldwide Studios
Roy Tessler SVP, Product Development
Steve Dauterman SVP, Product Development
Richard Browne VP, Product Development
Danny Bilson VP, Creative Development
Lenny Brown Creative Development Manager
Jeff Brown Director, Project Management
Philippe Juton Director of Localization
Dan Kukucka Localization Project Manager
Ian Sedensky Senior Manager, Global PD Operations
Kevin Chu Director of Art Technology, XDG
Daniel Sass Director of Engineering, XDG
Sandy Zhen Project Manager, XDG
Mike Kelleher Associate Art Production Manager, XDG
Dilber Mann Associate Project Manager, XDG
Susanne Dieck European Localization Director
Bernd Kurtz European Localization Engineer
Andreas Herbertz European Localization Technician
Steve DeCosta VP, Finance and Administration
Laura Lloyd Director, Finance
Steffanie Bullis Manager, Finance
Elena Gramont Senior Financial Analyst
Jessica Peters Executive Assistant

Quality AssuranceEdit

Paul Sterngold Director, Worldwide QA
Michael Motoda Senior QA Manager
Jeff Braun Test Supervisors
Chris Hughes Test Supervisors
Sal Urena Senior Test Lead
Joe Santa Test Lead
Aaron Lopez Senior Testers
Adam Schultz Testers
Brad Munson Testers
Brillmond Tan Testers
Ian Lawrence Testers
Irvin Diaz Testers
Jennifer Evans Testers
Jeremy Pryer Testers
Joel Marcantel Testers
John Noel Testers
Justin Schwartz Testers
Karl DeGuzman Testers
Michael Manley Testers
Paul Barfield Testers
Ryan Myford Testers
Tom Day Testers
Mario Waibel Compliance QA Manager
Jason Tani Compliance QA Supervisors
Michael Booker Compliance QA Supervisors
Andrew Dodson Compliance QA Specialists
Brian Skidmore Compliance QA Specialists
Dave Lejeune Compliance QA Specialists
Dustin Wiemer Compliance QA Specialists
Edwin DeNicholas Compliance QA Specialists
Eric Dettman Compliance QA Specialists
Eugene Park Compliance QA Specialists
Jeffrey Kersten Compliance QA Specialists
Jennifer Henschel Compliance QA Specialists
Jennifer Osborn Compliance QA Specialists
John Wiesenfeld Compliance QA Specialists
Josh Geary Compliance QA Specialists
Malik Aziz Compliance QA Specialists
Mark Sagun Compliance QA Specialists
Matthew J. Cooper Compliance QA Specialists
Mellissa Moore Compliance QA Specialists
Patrick Thomson Compliance QA Specialists
Ralph Colantuono Compliance QA Specialists
Robert Razo Compliance QA Specialists
Roberto Candelario Compliance QA Specialists
Troy Hieda Compliance QA Specialists
Whitney Vandemerwe Compliance QA Specialists
Richard Jones QA Technicians Supervisor
Luis Arevalo QA Technicians
Ryan Cashman QA Technicians
Justin Drolet QA Technicians
Michael Zlotnicki QA Technicians
Anthony Dunnet Mastering Lab Supervisor
Glen Peters Mastering Lab Technicians
Heidi Salguero Mastering Lab Technicians
Ryan Fell Mastering Lab Technicians
Ian Clark Mastering Lab Technicians
Robert LeBeau Mastering Lab Technicians
Charles Batarse Remastering Project Manager
Jonathan Gill Database Supervisor
T. Ryan Arnold Database Administrator
Steve Nelson QA Operations Coordinators
Omar Flores QA Operations Coordinators
Lori Ceballos Sr. HR Generalist
Colin Thompson Customer Service Supervisor
Jodie Geiselman Customer Service
Theo Guenther Customer Service
Peter Svenkerud Customer Service
Christopher Brown Customer Service
Babel Media Ltd. Localization Testing

PublishingEdit

Scott Guthrie EVP, Publishing
Bob Aniello SVP, Worldwide Marketing
Kevin Kraff VP, Global Brand Management
Liz Pieri VP, Marketing Communications
Lin Leng Sr. Global Brand Manager
Matthew Weissinger Global Brand Manager
Rob Cassel Director, Marketing Communication
Craig Mitchell Public Relations Manager
Anthony Newall Associate European Marketing Manager

Creative ServicesEdit

Brian Balistreri Sr. Manager, Creative Services
Kirk Somdal Creative Services Manager
Shannon Donnelly Web Producer
Christopher Folino Video Manager
Fernando Velloso Video Editor
Dave Colacioppo Video Animation
Robert 'Tito' Blasini Video Production Coordinator

Instruction ManualEdit

Off Base Productions

Business and Legal AffairsEdit

Jim Kennedy EVP, Business and Legal Affairs
Brandy Carrillo VP, Business and Legal Affairs
Debbie Fingerman Sr. Manager, Business and Legal Affairs
Maryam Tashroudian Counsel, Business and Legal Affairs
Jenni Carlson Manager, Legal Affairs
Kathleen Lilly Contracts Specialist
Marla Park Contract Administrator
Janet D'Andrea Legal Assistants
Jennifer Diello Legal Assistants

Special ThanksEdit

Bryan Chu
Morten Huagaard

THQ EuropeEdit

Richard Williams European Marketing Director
Huw Beynon Head of Digital Marketing Europe
Mickey Torode European Group Marketing Manager
Anthony Newall European Product Marketing Manager
Sam "The Man" Forrest Head of European PR
Simon Watts European PR Manager
James Truter International Product Coordination Manager
Laura Disney UK Product Manager
Gregory Jones UK PR manager
Benoit Bohet France Marketing Manager
Simon Maflin France PR Manager
Robin Wolff Benelux Marketing Manager
Joey Smits Benelux PR Manager
Simone Cazzaniga Italy Product Manager
Angela Lippolis Italy PR Manager
Kenni Christensen Nordic Product Manager
Peter Jakobsen Nordic PR Manager
Javier Manu Spain Product Manager
Ana Calleja Vietes Spain PR Manager
Claus Schmidt Head of Product Management
Jochen Langenbach Germany PR Manager
Miles Davies Localization Project Manager
Luke Keighran UK Export Marketing Manager
Alex Denega UK Export PR

THQ Asia PacificEdit

Martin Good SVP Asia Pacific/Japan Publishing
Travis Plane Marketing Director, Asia Pacific/Japan
Chris Wright Marketing Manager, Australia/New Zealand
Belinda Crowe Head Of Product Management, Australia/New Zealand
Paul Houlihan PR Manager, Australia/New Zealand
Paul Donovan Export Business Director
Lyndall Dakic Export Sales and Marketing Coordinator
Christopher Shioya Country Manager, Japan
Takahiro Morita Marketing Manager, Japan
Kumiko Mori Sales Manager, Japan
Manae Kobayashi Operations Manager, Japan
Medhi Camoin Associate Product and Licensing Manager, Japan
Atsumi Hirano Product Coordinator, Japan
Masatoshi Higuchi Project Manager, Japan
Yuki Kokubo Associate Project Manager, Japan
Masae Yamakura Localization Coordinator, Japan
Rachel Lee Operations Manager, Korea
Sam Park Country Manager, Korea
Young Kwon Marketing Manager, Korea
Musai Localization Agency, Korea

DedicationEdit

Topher - Chris Topher Allen RIP banner

Christopher "Topher" Allen dedication

Dedicated to the Memory of Christopher "Topher" Allen
1972 - 2008
Team member and friend
You are missed


TriviaEdit

Mourning Woods Cemetery - Headstone texture sheet

Headstone file

The names of the gravestones in the cemetery are all people who worked on the game.[1]

NotesEdit

  1. Note: "What do you do with a graveyard full of blank headstones? Well you fill them with the development team member's names! Most development team members names can be found on the tombstones in the western suburbs graveyard." - Volition Staff - The saintsrow.com forum
This article contains no references. See Help:Cite.

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki