Wikia

Saints Row Wiki

Saints Row: The Third credits

1292 articles
on this wiki
Talk2

The Saints Row: The Third credits, apart from listing those behind Saints Row: The Third, is an insight into the naming of businesses and areas found in the game.

For instance, one of the Project Design Architect's name is Scott Phillips, who is the only Phillips in the credits, and probably provides the name for the Phillips Building in Saints Row 2.

Note that these credits are taken directly from the game files, and may contain misspellings.
As in-game, the style of the titles is that people listed without a name have the same title as the entries above them.
Saints Row The Third credits

After completing one of the final missions in Saints Row: The Third, either "STAG Film" or "Gangstas in Space", the credits begin to roll.


"The order of these credits is in no way indicative of contribution to the game."

MusicEdit

During the credits, a version of What I Got is played, as sung by Pierce and 6 of the 7 Protagonist Voices. The default Male Voice is not singing during the credits.

What I Got - from the credits
What I Got - only 6 Protagonists to match credits
What I Got - All 7 Protagonists and Pierce, no music
What I Got - All 7 Protagonists and Pierce and music

TriviaEdit

  • Mission completion Unlockables are unlocked after the credits, but the credits can be skipped safely.
  • Various awards contain the name of developers[1]
  • In Steelport News, there is a comic book called: Odekar. The Black Magician. Odekar is the username of Anoop Shekar.

GalleryEdit

  • Credits - Mayor Certificate - Eric Warman
  • Credits - Mayor Certificate - David Seaboat
  • Credits - Mayor Certificate - Tim Jorbit
  • Credits - Mayor Certificate - Kirk Markland
  • Credits - Mayor Certificate - Jim Wasson
  • Credits - Mayor Certificate - Cat Murrey
  • Credits - Mayor Certificate - David Q Payneingham
  • Credits - Mayor Certificate - Stephen Quickstein

CreditsEdit

VOLITIONEdit

PROGRAMMINGEdit

  • Nick Lee - Project Technical Director
  • Randy Oberlerchner - System Architect
  • Chris Neihengen - AI Programming Lead
  • Aaron Canary - AI
  • Christian Ebbecke
  • Aaron Gresch - Audio
  • Eric Braun - Characters and Animation
  • Rob Rypka - Controls and Combat
  • Erik Rounds
  • Jim Brennan
  • Albert Debacker - Cutscenes and Tools
  • Russell Aasland - Co-Op Lead
  • Chris Dodd - Co-Op Programmers
  • Phillip Alexander - DLC Programmer Lead
  • Jeff Keely - DLC Programmers
  • Stephen Tobias
  • Neil Ryan - Gameplay Programming Lead
  • Matt Gawalek - Gameplay Programmers
  • Albert McDaniel
  • John Karczewski
  • Craig Williams
  • Ryan Slack
  • Will Alberts
  • Joe Taylor
  • Sean Rose
  • Mark Gabby
  • Scott Honnigford - Interface and UI
  • Darryl A. Davis
  • Dave Andsager
  • Justin Christofoli
  • Daniel Kim
  • Stephen Horn - Platform Programming
  • Victor Cepeda IV - Physics and Vehicles
  • Shawn Lindberg
  • Andy Cunningham - Rendering
  • Scott Kircher
  • JT Hooker
  • Jeremiah Zanin - Systems and Optimizations
  • Mike Wilson
  • Nate Ward
  • Ryan Spencer
  • Kenny Chinn - Programming Interns
  • Johnny Owens
  • Jay Kreibich - Additional Programming
  • Mike Flavin
  • Alan Lawrance
  • Eric Arnold
  • Kevin Price
  • Neil Heilmann
  • Christopher Forseth
  • Aron Fay
  • Steve DeFrisco
  • Kevin Hassett
  • Michael Slone

DESIGNEdit

  • Scott Phillips - Project Design Director
  • Rusty Sempsrott - Technical Design Director
  • Bryan Dillow - Gameplay Design Lead
  • Manny Diaz - Gameplay Designers
  • Stewart Brown
  • Anne Chilldon
  • Jimmy Cross
  • Jeff Touchstone
  • Brad Johnson
  • Lorcan Murphy
  • David Bowring
  • Matt A. Green - System Design - Combat Lead
  • John H. Brunkhart - System Design - AI
  • David Bianchi - System Design - Vehicles
  • Kevin Yanes - Technical Designers
  • Nicholas Zippmann
  • Darren Dienst - DLC Designers
  • Matt Boynton
  • Henry Schmitt
  • Steve Jaros - Writing Lead
  • Drew Holmes - Writers
  • Jeffrey Bielawski
  • Luke Blaize
  • Jessica Thom
  • Chris King - Additional Design
  • James Tsai
  • Clint Bundrick
  • John Epp
  • Ryan Jenkins
  • Andres Gonzalez

AUDIOEdit

  • Ariel Gross - Audio Lead
  • Kyle Vande Slunt - Audio Designers
  • Brandon Bray
  • Byron Evora
  • Stephen Hodde
  • Frank D'Angelo - Assistant Audio Designer
  • Caleb Hoskins - Audio Intern
  • Jake Kaufman - Additional Audio
  • Matt Bauer
  • Vincent Pontarelli
  • Dan Wentz

ARTEdit

  • Frank Marquart - Project Art Director
  • Mitri Vanichtheeranont - Technical Art Director
  • Chris Claflin - Area Art Directors
  • Marcus Cenci
  • Kelly Snapka
  • Matt Flegel
  • Zach Lowery - Animation Lead
  • Randall Hess - Technical Animators
  • Tyler Penrod
  • William Tam - Animators
  • Clay Mathews
  • Nick Neibling
  • Ryan Schmidt
  • Eric Butt
  • Scot Loving
  • Ben Eoff - Character Art Leads
  • Tianxiang Wang
  • Eric Barrios - Character Artists
  • Tommy Stanton
  • Chris Fortier
  • Ev Religioso - Cinematic Art Lead
  • Benny Lo - Cinematic Artists
  • Bryan Mentock
  • Jose Vazquez - Concept Artists
  • James Holland
  • Jon Meilike - Interface Art Lead
  • Jeff Harris - Interface Artists
  • John Anderson
  • Jason Montgomery
  • Stephen Quirk - Interior Art Lead
  • Mike Anaya - Interior Artists
  • Peter Hartmann
  • Tyson Allen
  • Ret Kritzon
  • Tim Wasson
  • LaTasha Tobias - Lighting Artists
  • Nick Owens
  • Susan Cenci
  • Jeff Hanna - Technical Art Lead
  • Frank Fisher - Technical Artists
  • Alex Jerez
  • Andrew Dour
  • Will Smith
  • John Lytle
  • Nathan Turner
  • Brian Chung
  • Matt Upholz - Structure Artists
  • Eric Warman
  • Jasen Whiteside
  • David Payne - Weapons and Props Art Lead
  • Seth Hawk - Props and Weapons Artists
  • Angela Lee
  • Justin Miller - Vehicle Art Lead
  • Craig Johnson - Vehicle Artists
  • Shayne Smith
  • James Taylor
  • Jeremy Kendall - Visual Effects Artists
  • David Seabaugh
  • Jonathan T. Schmidt - World Building Art Lead
  • Victor Duarte - World Building Artists
  • Marc Kirkland
  • Matt Currey
  • Greg Moudy
  • Camden Bayer
  • Michael Julius
  • Matt Oztalay - Art Intern
  • David Campbell - Additional Art
  • David Samuel
  • Steve Holt
  • Sean Koske
  • Brian Mehrman
  • Wayne Adams
  • Lori Zawada
  • Tim McMahon
  • Ding Ye
  • Floyd Casey
  • Matt Long
  • Anthony Lewellen
  • Ralph Thompson
  • James Houska
  • Judy Selen
  • Chad Greene

PRODUCTIONEdit

  • Greg Donovan - Producer
  • James Torbit - Lead Associate Producer
  • Ismael Vicens - Associate Producers
  • Sean Kennedy
  • Kate Marlin Nelson
  • Kenny Schwarz - Assistant Producers
  • David Cubberly
  • Jesse Farrell
  • Anne Odom - Project Manager Director
  • Marissa Torrison - Area Project Managers
  • Glynis Barker
  • Lissette Wells
  • Rose Hunt
  • Mike Kosakowski
  • Lesley Wells-Lewis - DLC Project Manager
  • Eric Reside - Project Manager Intern
  • Paul Teall - Additional Production
  • Pravin Halady
  • Ricky White
  • Andy Pelz
  • Deb Israel

CORE TECHNOLOGY GROUPEdit

  • Mark Allender - Producer
  • Chris Helvig - System Architects
  • Dave Baranec
  • Matt Bandy
  • John Buckley
  • Adam Pletcher - Technical Art Director
  • Dan Fike - Programmers
  • Isaac Vanier
  • Jason Lowe
  • Jon Breuer
  • Rick Bernotas
  • Jason Childress - Technical Artists
  • Jason Hayes
  • Tim Borrelli - Additional Art
  • Raymond Stewart
  • Brian Mushika
  • Tyler Good
  • Andy Tidball - Additional Programming
  • Brian Bossé
  • Jason Tranchida
  • Paul Poulosky
  • Randall Turner
  • Ken Cockerham

QUALITY ASSURANCEEdit

  • Sumit Sheth - QA Manager
  • Andrew Eads - QA Supervisor
  • Nicholas Sans - QA Leads
  • Robert Gable
  • Scott Fischer
  • Mitch Cronin - QA Specialty Test Lead
  • Ben Truwe - Senior QA Testers
  • Benjamin N. Brenner
  • Casey Fish
  • Jason Strauman
  • Julian C. Wynn
  • Keith Hardyman
  • Shane Domrongchai
  • Brendon Ellis - QA Testers
  • Bryan A. Fischer
  • Carlo Caunca
  • Christina Kniskern
  • Christopher DuBois
  • Daniel Elder
  • Daniel P. Schorsch
  • Eli McCorkle
  • Elizabeth Zelle
  • Jason Fass
  • Joseph C. Wolf
  • Joseph Wells
  • Joshua Stafford
  • Kelly McMorris
  • Marc Q. Turner
  • Matthew Crupe
  • Matthew Swiger
  • Mike DeBonis
  • Morgan Henry
  • Peter Groesbeck
  • Shannon Swords
  • Todd Black
  • Tom Straight
  • Yen Kai Ting
  • Zavian Porter
  • Aaron Koontz - Additional QA
  • Clay Held
  • Sean Szopinski
  • Tom Stankevich

STUDIO MANAGEMENTEdit

  • Dan Cermak - General Manager
  • John Gnuechtel - Studio Art Manager
  • Jacques Hennequet - Studio Creative Director
  • Jason Scott - Studio Design Director
  • Anoop Shekar - Studio Design Manager
  • Clint Ourso - Studio Production Manager
  • Mike Hawkins - Studio Production Supervisor
  • Jeff Thompson - Studio Technical Director
  • Jordan Lynn - Player Experience Researcher
  • Eric Barker - Marketing Manager
  • J Goldberg - Community Manager
  • Alex Mejia - Video Editor
  • Don Elmore - IT Manager
  • Paul Burk - IT Lead Technician
  • Devin Barkley - IT Technicians
  • Eric Osmundson
  • Justin Heath - IT Programmer
  • Matthew Madigan - Financy Pants Manager
  • Teresa Meade - Associate Financial Analyst
  • Laural Mitchem - Senior HR Manager
  • Erica Haack - HR Generalist and Recruiter
  • Alex Ivanova - HR Assistant
  • Bonnie Lynn Judy - Office Manager
  • Sha Hooker - Receptionist
  • James Cannon - Custodians
  • Rahman Kariem

SPECIAL THANKSEdit

  • Mike Kulas - without whom Saints Row and Volition would simply not be...
  • Christopher "Topher" Allen - Team member and friend. 1972 - 2008. You are still missed.
  • Ted Sedberry
  • Keith Self-Ballard
  • Pendulum Studios
  • and - to our families and friends for their limitless support, patience and understanding.

PRODUCTION BABIESEdit

  • Andrew Henry Bossé
  • Audrey Anne Fangying Allender
  • Baby Dour
  • Brenna Rosaline Murphy
  • Chloe Hayes
  • Chrysa Hooker
  • Colin Dean Snapka
  • Colin Floyd Christofoli
  • Collin Matthew Heilmann
  • Eleanor Josephine Anna Rypka
  • Ellie Thompson
  • Elliot Religioso
  • Evelyn Rose Leslie Price
  • Evelynn Rose Childress
  • Fletcher Harris Donovan
  • Gabriel Luis Vazquez
  • Gage William Hess
  • Graham Conway Teall
  • Grayson Layne Sedberry
  • Isla Phillips
  • Jake Hartmann
  • Jane Emerson Koske
  • Journey Welkin Alexander
  • Kaedee Athena Kircher
  • Lilith and River Flegel
  • Lorelei James Jaros
  • Madelynn Nicole Lowery
  • Marissa Thompson
  • Mason Max Kendall
  • Mylo Gross
  • Rohan Halady
  • Sakura Madison Mathews
  • Samuel James Quirk
  • Sawyer William Canary
  • Sophia Helvig
  • Sophia George Jaros
  • Vincent Vanichtheeranont
  • Willow Burk
  • Wren Sempsrott

DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSEdit

  • Bart Wyatt - Platform Programming
  • Luke Schneider - Platform Programming and UI
  • Chris Pechin - Cinematic Story Board Artists
  • David Gosman
  • Oliver Dear
  • Malcom Kirby Jr. - Additional Original Scoring
  • Jeff Spoonhower - Cinematics

AGORA GAMESEdit

  • Mike DelPrete - CEO
  • Steven Flenory - VP of Production
  • Brian Corrigan - CTO
  • Elliott Haase - Producers
  • Royah Ansari
  • Mike Jodon - Associate Producer
  • Ola Mork - Lead Platform Engineer
  • Aaron Westendorf - Senior Platform Engineer
  • Armando DiCianno - Platform Engineers
  • Vitaly Babiy
  • Le Nguyen
  • Jeff Hagadorn - Platform Systems Engineer
  • Jason LaPorte - Systems Engineer
  • Michael DiRienzo - Engineering Interns
  • Steven Bronson
  • Chris Nerf - CREDITS_QUALITY_ASSURANCE

WINKINGEdit

  • Seaman Liu - Art Directors
  • Peter Peng
  • Snake Xiao
  • Blood Xu
  • Kai Tang
  • Bonnie Xi - Artists
  • Kunkka Cheng
  • Leena Li
  • Taya Xu
  • Jamin Yang
  • Gray Chan
  • Summer Lu
  • Jun Yin
  • Grace Sun
  • Mark Hu
  • Lee Li
  • David Dai
  • Sim Cheng
  • Velyiven Chen
  • Austin Liu
  • Bill Zou
  • Frank Wang
  • Xiaoyan Wang
  • Pingping Xiao
  • Xiaofan Liu
  • Yi Liao
  • Zhong Wu
  • Zhongpeng Wu
  • Sha Li
  • Haoyu Wu
  • Shu Zhang
  • Yi Wang
  • Siwen Zhang
  • Wei Song
  • Yongfeng Feng

ADIA DIGITAL ART CO., LTDEdit

  • 3D Vehicle and Character Assets

EPIC - YING PEI GAMESEdit

  • Character Assets

VOLTAEdit

  • Sara Pitre-Durocher - Art Director
  • Frederick Rambaud - Concept Artist
  • Pierre-Andre Dery - Executive Producer

PLASTIC WAXEdit

  • Matt Dignam - Project/Studio Manager
  • Kevin Gill - Global Operations Manager
  • Dane Maddams - Lead Producer
  • Chris Vandenheuvel - Producers
  • David Manuel
  • Mick Hammel
  • Kate Mills
  • Luke Sullivan - Lead Animator
  • Brenton Goodwin - Animators
  • Damien Paon
  • Darren Randall
  • David Good
  • David Zwierzchaczewski
  • DJ Nicke
  • Dru Muller
  • Ed Del Villar
  • Farida Unnisa
  • Indira Shankar
  • Richard Dennison
  • Rowan Ziesling
  • Ben Malter - Lighting Artists
  • Stuart Spoard
  • Sidney Cheng
  • Hannah Groff
  • Owen Gillman
  • Tim Akrivos

CINEMATIC AUDIO TEAMEdit

  • Sound Services by Warner Bros. Studio Facilities
  • Bryan Watkins - Sound Supervisor/Sound Designer
  • Tom Ozanich - Recording Mixer
  • Jeremy Peirson - Re-recording Mixer
  • Keith Bilderbeck - Sound Effects Editor/Foley Supervisor
  • Roland Thai - Sound Effects Editors
  • Mitch Osias
  • John Thomas
  • David Jobe - Foley Mixers
  • Mary Jo Lang
  • David Fein - Foley Artists
  • Hilda Hodges
  • John Roesch
  • Alyson Moore

VOICE OVER PRODUCTIONEdit

  • Recording Facilities - PCB Productions - Los Angeles, CA
  • Keith Arem - Talent Direction / MOCAP Direction
  • Troy Baker - Additional Voice Talent Direction
  • Valerie Arem
  • Matt Lemberger - VOCAP Engineering / Editorial
  • Aaron Gallant - ADR Engineering / Editorial
  • Austin Krier - Additional Editorial
  • Matt Gray
  • Anthony Sorise
  • Trevor Greer
  • Valerie Arem - Talent Coordinator / Production Coordination
  • Jonathan Neeley
  • Star Talent Casting/Negotiation and Talent Negotiation/Signatory Services Provided by Voice Work Productions, Inc.
  • Douglas Carrigan - CEO
  • Tanika Latta - Administration

RADIO PRODUCTIONEdit

  • Randy Gardner - Commercial Writers
  • Troy Lavallee
  • Adam Hamway - Sweepers - Producer
  • Gary Littman - Commercials/DJ's - Director, Producer and Casting
  • NYAV POST - Recording Studio
  • Michael Sinterniklaas - Recording Engineer and Mix, Stingers for Steelport and Planet Saints
  • Jon Autry - Sound Design
  • TM Studios - Steelport Jingle
  • Byrdwerks Productions - Planet Saints Jingle and music for "Cement Shoes" commercial
  • "Pixel Peeker Polka" and "Spazzmatica Polka" by Kevin McLeod.
  • "Falling Away", "This Is Happening", "June 26 (For Jill)" by Jon Autry.

CHARACTER VOICE TALENTEdit

  • Burt Reynolds - Himself
  • Daniel Dae Kim - Johnny Gat
  • Hulk Hogan - Angel De LaMuerte
  • Sasha Grey - Viola DeWynter
  • Tim Thomerson - Cyrus Temple
  • Troy Baker - Default Player Voice
  • Rick Wasserman - Eddie "Killbane" Pryor
  • Arif Kinchen - Pierce Washington
  • Danielle Nicolet - Shaundi
  • Andrew Bowen - Josh Birk
  • Natalie Lander - Kinzie Kensington
  • Alex Désert - Zimos
  • Tasia Valenza - Monica Hughes
  • Anastacia McPherson - Kia
  • Mark Allen Stuart - Oleg Kirrlov
  • Yuri Lowenthal - Matt Miller
  • Megan Hollingshead - Kiki DeWynter
  • Jacques Hennequet - Phillipe Loren
  • Mike Carlucci - Zach
  • Rob Van Dam - Bobby
  • Lauri Hendler - Jane Valderama
  • Kenn Michaels - Male Voice 2
  • Robin Atkin Downes - Male Voice 3
  • Laura Bailey - Female Voice 1
  • Tara Platt - Female Voice 2
  • Rebecca Sanabria - Female Voice 3
  • Steve Blum - Zombie Voice
  • Jonathan Nichols - CREDITS_SPECIAL_THANKS
  • Anna Graves
  • Liam O'Brien
  • Bumper Robinson
  • Patrick O'Connell
  • Ali Hilis - Pedestrian and Character Voices
  • Amanda Winn Lee
  • America Young
  • Andrew Kishino
  • Andrew Ray
  • Angel Parker
  • Armando Valdes-Kennedy
  • Beau Billingstea
  • Beth Wernick
  • Bettina Bush
  • Boris Kievisky
  • Brian Bielawski
  • Bryce Papenbrook
  • Carla Tassara
  • Cheryl Lynn Bowers
  • Chris Cox
  • Chris Sabat
  • Christina Lopez
  • Cindy Robinson
  • Claude Thomas
  • Colleen O'Shaunessy
  • Courtenay Taylor
  • Crispin Freeman
  • Daryl Sabara
  • Dave Fennoy
  • Dave Wittenberg
  • David Collins
  • David Cooley
  • David Lodge
  • David Madison
  • Debi Mae West
  • Denise Libre
  • Doug Simpson
  • Douglas Rye
  • Elisa Gabrielli
  • Eliza Schneider
  • Emerson Brooks
  • Erick Carillo
  • Erin Fitzgerald
  • Greg Ellis
  • Gustavo Rex
  • Gwendoline Yeo
  • Hakim Kae Kazim
  • Henry Lee Layton
  • James Mathis
  • Janora McDuffie
  • JB Blanc
  • Jessica George
  • Joe Cappaletti
  • Joel Steingold
  • John Bentley
  • Johnny Bosch
  • Josh Gilman
  • Juan Monsalves
  • Karen Hui
  • Karen Strassman
  • Kari Wahlgren
  • Kate Higgins
  • Keith Ferguson
  • Keith Silverstein
  • Kim Mai Guest
  • Kimberly D. Brooks
  • Kirk Thornton
  • Kirsten Potter
  • Kyle Herbert
  • Laura Bailey
  • Lex Lang
  • Lianne Schirmer
  • Loreni Delgado
  • Lydia Look
  • Maggie Macdonald
  • Mark Dellagrote
  • Mary Elizabeth Mcglynn
  • Masasa Moyo
  • Mela Lee
  • Micahel Gough
  • Micahel Sorish
  • Michael Yurchak
  • Michelle Ruff
  • Miguel Caballero
  • Minae Noji
  • Nayo Wallace
  • Ogie Banks
  • Orion Acaba
  • Patrick Seitz
  • Paul Mercier
  • Paul Valis
  • Paula Tiso
  • Peggy O'Neal
  • Peter Lurie
  • Phil Morris
  • Ramon Fernandez
  • Red Williams
  • Reece Rio
  • Roger Craig Smith
  • Roger Cross
  • Ron Yuan
  • Roxanne Ortega
  • Ruth Livier
  • Sam Riegal
  • Saro Solis
  • Sebastian Feldman
  • Spike Spencer
  • Tangie Ambrose
  • Tara Platt
  • Tara Sands
  • Travis Willingham
  • Valerie Arem
  • Will Yun Lee
  • Zuri Alexander

RADIO VOICE TALENTEdit

  • Adam Seitz - Radio Voices
  • Amy Rutberg
  • Andrew Kishino
  • Ato Essandoh
  • Brad Abelle
  • Bryan Fekart
  • Charles Everett
  • Colter Rule
  • Craig Klein
  • Ed Jewett
  • Gary Littman
  • Geneva Carr
  • Geoffrey Cantor
  • Jay Snyder
  • Kathey Searle
  • Katie Koslowski
  • Kenya Brome
  • Keri Setaro
  • Lloyd Floyd
  • Micahel Sinterniklaas
  • Michael King
  • Robb Pruitt
  • Sandy Ames
  • Troy Hall
  • Troy Lavallee
  • Valeri Arem
  • Yuri Lowenthal

MOTION-CAPTURE SERVICESEdit

  • Motion Capture Services provided by Perspective Studios
  • Henry Layton - Stunt Coordination
  • America Young - Motion Capture Actors
  • Andrew "A-Ray" Ray
  • "Big" Dave Mattey
  • Brian Ames
  • Henry Layton
  • Jonathan Atkinson
  • Maggie MacDonald
  • Mary Chris Wall
  • Matt Lasky
  • Mike Sharrer
  • Sonjay Dutt
  • Thomas Fiscella
  • TJ Storm
  • Yuri Lowenthal
  • Facial Capture Services Provided by Cubic Motion
  • Laura Bailey - Facial Capture Actors
  • Liam O'Brian
  • Tara Platt
  • Travis Willingham
  • Troy Baker
  • Yuri Lowenthal
  • Additional Motion Capture Services Provided by:THQ Performance Capture Studios
  • James Gentile - General Manager
  • Scott Swann - Supervisor
  • Gus Lopez - Technical Director
  • Erin Thorpe - MoCap Coordinator

THQEdit

  • George Collins - Senior Project Manager
  • David Langeliers - Creative Manager

PRODUCT DEVELOPMENTEdit

  • Danny Bilson - EVP, Core Game Brands
  • Dave Davis - SVP, Core Studios
  • Richard Browne - VP, Core Studios
  • Jeff Charvat - VP, Production
  • Mark DeLoura - VP, Technology
  • Lenny Brown - VP, Creative and Business Development
  • Marty Kline - Executive Art Director
  • Ian Sedensky - Senior Global Operations Manager
  • Martin Theyer - Associate Project Manager, Central Operations
  • Galen Paolini - Assistant Project Managers, Central Operations
  • Matthew Cooper
  • Jason Banks - Buyer, Core Group
  • Victor Rodriguez - Music Director, Worldwide Studios
  • Paul DeMeo - Director, Fiction Development
  • Robert Benjamin - VP, Video Services
  • Fernando Velloso - Manager, Video Services
  • Dave Colacioppo - Senior Graphics Editor
  • Roberto "Tito" Blasini - Video Production Coordinator
  • Tina Gonzalez - Administrative Assistant

LOCALIZATION GROUPEdit

  • Philippe Juton - Director, Localization Worldwide
  • Andrew Johnson - Director, Localization Development Group
  • Dan Kukucka - Localization Sr Project Manager
  • Ian McAlpine - Localization Project Manager
  • Arnaud Lebesnerais - Localisation Project Manager
  • Miles Davies - Senior Localisation Project Manager
  • Adolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano - Localization Project Manager
  • Gideon Gyabaah - Associate Programmer
  • August Junkala - Associate Programmer
  • Jonathan Gerard Villanueva - Localisation QA Supervisor
  • Susanne Dieck - European Localisation Director
  • Bernd Kurtz - European Localisation Engineer
  • Andreas Herbertz - European Localisation Technician
  • Catherine Duperron - Localisation Project Manager
  • Yuki Kokubo - Localisation Project Manager
  • Masae Yamakura - Associate Localisation Manager

FINANCE, CORE GROUPEdit

  • Alfredo Castaner - Director, Strategic Planning
  • Steffanie Bullis - Director, PD Finance
  • Barbara Spring - Sr. Manager, Strategic Planning
  • Elena Gramont - Managers, PD Finance
  • Kristine Zimmerman
  • Therese Ochoa - Financial Analysts, PD Finance
  • Marcio Mendes
  • Michelle Waldberg - Sr. Financial Analyst, PD Finance
  • Jessica Peters - Executive Assistant
  • Melissa Saito - Administrative Assistants
  • Christyn Shafiroff
  • Jodi Baker

XDG (EXTERNAL DEVELOPMENT GROUP)Edit

  • Kevin Chu - Director of Online PD and XDG, Asia Pacific
  • Daniel Sass - Director of Engineering
  • Sandy Zhen-Yeh - Project Managers
  • Dilber Mann
  • Mike Kelleher
  • Dean Snider - Associate Project Managers
  • Eddy Yua
  • Samuel Tung - Sr. Technical Artist
  • David Clement - Art Production Director
  • April Hsu - Art Manager
  • Danny Lai - Associate Programmer
  • Michelle Zhu - Office Coordinator

QUALITY ASSURANCEEdit

  • Michael Motoda - Director of Quality Assurance
  • Jeff Braun - QA Manager
  • Michael Booker - QA Compliance Managers
  • Chris Tomassian
  • Richard Jones - QA Operations Manager
  • Karl Steiner - Senior Manager, Usability
  • Jared Beauchamp - QA Supervisor
  • Robert Faria - Senior QA Lead
  • Bryan Gallareto - QA Lead
  • Chris Flores - Senior Testers
  • Matt Grise
  • Travis Bolek - Testers
  • Derick Boulay
  • Kaiwa Burnz
  • Jeremy Carlucci
  • Marithis Davis
  • Charles Elgin
  • Matt Fenwick
  • Josh Griego
  • Jon Hagan
  • Andres Hernandez
  • Jared Kortje
  • Colton Kurth
  • Michael Malandra
  • Steve Malandra
  • Sean Oxley
  • Christopher Peterson
  • Mike Reynolds
  • Michael Robinson
  • Jeff Seaman
  • Jared Thompson
  • Jason Torres
  • Bryan Tran
  • Andre Rojas
  • Chad Stafford
  • Charles Clemens
  • Erik Link
  • Evan Zynda
  • Jacob Wennstrom
  • Jennifer Henschel - Compliance QA Supervisors
  • Brian Skidmore
  • Jeff Kersten - Compliance QA Project Leads
  • David Lejeune
  • Justin Schwartz - Senior Compliance QA Specialist
  • Colin Bannon - Compliance QA Specialists
  • Dylan Barton
  • Michael Bowlin
  • Roberto Candelario
  • Edwin DeNicholas
  • Andrew Dodson
  • Michael Hatcher
  • Patrick Kenny
  • Jonathan Martinez
  • Nate McBeath
  • Kaitlyn McCoy
  • Roxanne Rousakis
  • Mark Sagun
  • Donald Smith
  • Patrick Thomson
  • Albert Villena
  • Robert Walker
  • Dustin Wiemer
  • Malik Aziz - Submission Coordinators
  • Troy Hieda
  • Erika Wehrly

QA OPERATIONS/USABILITYEdit

  • Anthony Dunnet - Senior Supervisor, Mastering
  • Ryan Fell - Senior Mastering Lab Technicians
  • Glen Peters
  • Heidi Salguero
  • Ian Clark - Mastering Lab Technician
  • Ryan Cashman - Senior QA Operations Technicians
  • Justin Drolet
  • Luis Arevalo - QA Operations Technician
  • T. Ryan Arnold - Senior Database Administrator
  • Steve Nelson - Data Analyst
  • Omar Flores - HR Administrator
  • Brenda Ramos - Usability Coordinator

PUBLISHINGEdit

  • Kevin Kraff - VP, Global Brand Management
  • Matt Weissinger - Director, Global Brand Management
  • Rick Davis - Global Brand Manager
  • Jon Miller - Global Communications Manager
  • David Benedek - Associate Global Brand Manager
  • Eric Barker - Studio Marketing Manger, Volition
  • Maile Robertson - Global Traffic Specialist
  • Brian Coleman - VP, North America Marketing
  • Laura Campos - Senior Manager, NA Marketing
  • Tyrone Miller - Manager, Americas Public Relations
  • Neal Pabon - Associate Manager, Americas Public Relations
  • Monica Albert - Associate, Americas Public Relations
  • Jim Halket - Senior Trade Marketing Manager, NA
  • Alex Hunt - Trade Marketing Coordinator
  • Ryan Okum - VP, Connected Marketing
  • Kris Michael - Manager, Connected Marketing
  • Rob Cassel - Director, Connected Marketing
  • Haven Reininger - Associate Managers, Connected Marketing
  • Jon Rooke - European Marketing Director
  • Sam Forrest - European Head Of Public Relations
  • Paul David - European Head Of Interactive Marketing
  • Mitch Davis - Head Of Marketing, UK
  • Mark Fisher - Senior Product Manager, UK
  • Suzanne Panter - Senior PR Manager, UK
  • Mike Richardson - Interactive Marketing Manager, UK
  • Victoria Fisher - Trade Marketing Manager, UK
  • Paul Ashcroft - Director, Marketing, GER
  • Melanie Heyna - Product Marketing Manager, GER
  • Jochen Langenbach - Manager, Public Relations GER
  • Henning Juknat - Public Relations Manager, GER
  • Jeroen Pompen - Territory Manager, Netherlands
  • Joey Smits - Head of Marketing, Netherlands
  • Benoit Bohet - Head of Marketing, FR
  • Sebastian Queveau - Trade Marketing Manager, FR
  • Pablo Camacho - Marketing Director, SP
  • Javier Mañú - Sr. Product Marketing Manager, SP
  • Eider Díaz - Public Relations Manager, SP
  • Bruno Costa - Trade Marketing Manager, SP
  • Annie Sullivan - Managing Director, Export and Euro Mkt Dev
  • Richard Stickler - Sales and Marketing Manager, Export
  • Emma Longworth - Account Manager, Export
  • Mike Perry - Marketing and PR Manager, Export
  • Gayle Walker - Executive Assistant, Export
  • Col Kennedy - Director, Marketing - APAC
  • Luke Faulkner - Product Manager, APAC
  • Alan Moore - Associate Media Relations Manager, APAC
  • Fiona Walne - Associate Trade Marketing Manager, APAC
  • Tim Page - General Manager, Asia Online and Japan Publishing
  • Medhi Camoin - Associate Product and Licensing Manager
  • Yuki Kokubo - JP Product Development
  • Brian Balistreri - Senior Manager, Creative Services
  • Kirk Somdal - Global Traffic Manager
  • Off Base Productions - Instruction Manual

BUSINESS AND LEGAL AFFAIRSEdit

  • Ed Kaufman - EVP, Business and Legal Affairs
  • David Anderson - VPs, Business and Legal Affairs
  • Sheryl Kinlaw
  • Jonathan Nelson - European Director Business and Legal Affairs
  • Debbie Fingerman - Director, Business and Legal Affairs
  • Kerry Forsyth - Legal Counsels, Business and Legal Affairs
  • Adam Landenberger
  • Garrett Lilley - Associate Legal Counsel, Business and Legal Affairs
  • Renee Vigo - Sr. Manager, Contracts and Corporate Paralegal
  • Kate Dianaty - Sr. Legal Specialist
  • Kathleen Lilley - Contracts Specialist
  • Marla Park - Sr. Contracts Analyst
  • Claudia Diaz - Contracts Analyst
  • Cheryl Novak - Executive Assistant

CORPORATE ITEdit

  • Tom Bleau - Vice President of IT
  • Mark Muller - Director of IT
  • Tony Lovegren - Service Desk Manager
  • Dominick Cangiano - Service Desk Technicians
  • Nathan Estes
  • Hanson Pang - Sr. Enterprise Systems Engineers
  • Curtis Chapman
  • Greg Jackson - Database Engineer
  • Michael Johnson - Principal Network Engineer
  • Aaron Lenz - Sr. Network Engineer
  • Rory Prendergast - Sr. Security Analyst
  • Adele Oddes - Director of Corporate Applications
  • Matt Joseph - Operations Portfolio Manager
  • Nick Lyons - Technical Development Manager
  • Christy Merfa - Product Development Portfolio Manager
  • Dominic Ponnuswamy - Senior HR Support Analyst
  • Eric Thorlin - Senior Systems Analysts
  • Sue Phua
  • Derick Gomez - Senior SAP Analyst

BABEL LOCALIZATION TEAMEdit

  • Isabelle Desharnais - Project Managers
  • Mathieu Lachance
  • Guillaume Langlois
  • Benjamin Margeris - Senior Localization QAC
  • Michael Cartier - Localization QAC
  • Giuseppe Bellina - Lead Testers
  • Elena de Catalina
  • Karen Gaudreau - French Team
  • Philippe Bouchard
  • Edith Garcia
  • Martin Leduc
  • Nicola Polesana - Italian Team
  • Mariangela Tobbia
  • Annina Kirchheim - German Team
  • Simon Stiep
  • Steve Schneider
  • Francisco Avila - Spanish Team
  • Edwin Guzman
  • Albéric Houtart - Dutch Team
  • Jeroen Kleijn
  • Raf Criel
  • Karianne Vermeer
  • Dmitry Epihin - Russian Team

MUSICEdit

DUBWISEEdit

  • Music Consulting Services provided by Josh Kessler, Dubwise Music.
  • 31 Seconds to Die - Written by Simone Cogo / Performed by The Bloody Beetroots / Courtesy of Dim Mak Records under license from dms.FM / Published by Ultra Music Publishing
  • 93 Hardcore - Written by Socrate Petnga, Makensy Guerrier, Joel Akoko Mbelo / Performed by Tandem / Courtesy of Blue Mountain Music Ltd/Irish Town Songs (ASCAP) o/b/o Because Editions / Published by Blue Mountain Music ltd/Irish Town Songs (ASCAP) o/b/o Because Editions and by DR Makensy Guerrier
  • A City in Florida - Written by Joel Zimmerman (pka deadmau5) / Performed by deadmau5 / Courtesy of Ultra Records, Inc. / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. (BMI)
  • ALSO SPRACH ZARATHUSTRA - By Richard Strauss / Published by C.F. Peters Corporation / Courtesy of APM Music
  • Angry Elephants - Written by Tom Holkenborg / Performed by Junkie XL / Courtesy of Downtown Music under license from dms.FM / Published by Downtown DMP Songs (BMI)
  • Animal - Written by Andrew Wyatt Blakemore, Christian Karlsson, Henrik Jonback, Pontus Winnberg / Performed by Miike Snow / Courtesy of Downtown Music / Published by BMG Rights Management Scandinavia, Downtown Music Publishing and Universal - Polygram Int. Publ., Inc. on behalf of Universal Music Publ. AB
  • Apocalyptic Havoc - Written by Falgoust, Duet, Simmons / Performed by Goatwhore / Courtesy of Metal Blade Records, Inc. / Published by Sixty to Zero Music LLC
  • Apologies are for the Weak - Written by Levi Benton, Justin Aufdemkampe, Bj Stead, Josh Gillspie, Jerod Boyd / Performed by Miss May I / Courtesy of Rise Records / Published by Rise Songs (ASCAP)
  • Arma-goddam-mortherfuckin-geddon - Written by Chris Alan Vrenna, Brian Hugh Warner, Jeordie White / Performed by Marilyn Manson / Courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises / Published by Songs of Golgotha (BMI) and Blood Heavy Music (BMI) administered by Figs. D Music (BMI) and My Little Music (ASCAP) administered by Kohaw Music (ASCAP) c/o The Bicycle Music Company
  • Baggy Bottom Boys - Written by Linus Booth and Chris MacIntyre / Performed by Jokers of the Scene Baggy Bottom Boys / Courtesy of Fools Gold Records under license from dms.FM / Published by Downtown Music Publishing
  • Ball and Chain - Written by Michael James Ness / Performed by Social Distortion / Courtesy of Time Bomb Recordings / Published by Sony ATV Publishing
  • Boom Bye Yeah - Written by Sean Price, A. Brown / Performed by Sean Price / Courtesy of Duck Down Music / Published by Disagreeable Muzak (ASCAP), 3018 (SOCAN/BMI)
  • Born Free - Written by Erik Ratensperger, Mark Thomas Solomich, Blair Van Nort, John Reed Van Nort / Performed by The Rassle / Courtesy of The Rassle / Published by Sorry Darling (BMI), Mama Tried (SESAC), Reed Van Nort Music (SESAC)
  • Can't Stop Now - Written by Derek Steele, Jesse Williams / Performed by Southpaw Swagger / Courtesy of Method House Studios/Position Music / Published by Method House Music/House of Method/Position Music Publishing/Mixed Metaphor Music
  • Clarion Call - Written by Richard Boardman, Matthew Cocksedge, James Cook / Performed by Delphic / Courtesy of Dangerbird Records / Published by Universal - Songs Of PolyGram Int., Inc. on behalf of Universal Music Publ. Ltd
  • C.L.U.B. - Written by Peter W Keusch, Amanda Lucille Warner / Performed by MNDR / Courtesy of Wondersound / Published by Kobalt Music Publishing/WonderSound Crew (ASCAP), / Published by SONGS Music Publishing LLC o/b/o Songs Music Publishing (SESAC), TriangleTrax (SESAC)
  • Dejate Llevar - Written by Juan Alfonso Abreu, Jonaty Garcia, Marc Ferrari, Josh Kessler / Performed by FDK featuring Pinky / Courtesy of FirstCom Music / MasterSource / Published by Red Engine Music (ASCAP)
  • Diamond Eyes - Written by Chino Moreno, Stephen Carpenter, Abran Cunningham, Frank Delgado, Sergio Vega / Performed by Deftones / Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc. by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing (P) 2010 Reprise Records / Published by (C) 2010 WB Music Corp. (ASCAP), My Rib is Broke (ASCAP) and Lil Kiya (ASCAP)
  • Diva Virtual - Written by William Landron Rivera, and Jose Cruz Armando / Performed by Don Omar / Courtesy of Universal Music Latino under license from Universal Music Enterprises / Published by A/C Crown P Music Publishing, Sonic Ignition Publishing (SESAC) / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. (BMI) / All Rights Reserved. Used by Permission.
  • Divinations - Written by Brann Timothy Dailor, William Brent Hinds, William Breen Kelliher, Troy Jayson Sanders Performed by Mastodon / Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc. by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing (P) 2009 Reprise Records / Published by Chrysalis Music Publishing
  • Done Did It - Written by Daniel Auerbach, Patrick Carney, Duane Bridgeford / Performed by The Black Keys with NOE / Courtesy of BlakRoc LLC / Published by McMoore McLesst Publishing (BMI), administered by Wixen Music Publishing, Inc., Qubani Publishing/Diamond Song Services, LLC,
  • Don't Break it - Written by Kevin Kusatsu, Perry Novak, Marc Ferrari, Josh Kessler / Performed by Tugboat / Courtesy of FirstCom Music / MasterSource / Published by Red Engine Music (ASCAP)
  • Don't Panik - Written by Medine Zaouiche, Rudolphe Barray / Performed by Medine / Courtesy of Blue Mountain Music Ltd/Irish Town Songs (ASCAP) o/b/o Because Editions / Published by Blue Mountain Music ltd/Irish Town Songs (ASCAP) o/b/o Because Editions
  • Double Bubble - Written by Jesse Novak / Performed by Jesse No / Courtesy of Heavy Duty Under license from dms.FM / Published by Heavy Duty Music
  • Ella Prende Gilla - Written by Eduardo Salazar / Performed by DJ Genesis ft. Shimola / Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment / Published by Juanco Music (BMI)
  • El Matador - Written by Dean Bate, Dave O'Connor, Alex Ohm, Chris Titley / Performed by The Lines / Courtesy of The Lines / Published by Glorious Aftermath Ltd.
  • Engine Wrecker - Written by Huw Williams, Jonathan Merrifield / Performed by You love Her Coz She's Dead / Courtesy of PP Music by arrangement with Position Music / Published by PP Music LTD
  • Epic - Written by Michael Andrew Bordin, Roddy Christopher Bottum, Bill David Gould, James Blanco Martin, Michael Allen Patton / Performed by Faith No More / Courtesy of London-Sire Records Ltd. by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing (P) 1989 Slash Records / Published by Big Thrilling Music
  • Este Reggaeton - Written by Isaac Flores, Jesse Shatkin, Marc Ferrari, Josh Kessler / Performed by Ambush / Courtesy of FirstCom Music / MasterSource / Published by Red Engine Music (ASCAP)
  • Fantasy - Written by Aldo Caporuscio / Performed by Aldo Nova / Courtesy of Epic Records by arrangement of Sony Music Licensing / Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing
  • Farewell, Mona Lisa - Written by Gregory John Puciato, Benjamin A Weinman / Performed by The Dillinger Escape Plan / Courtesy of Season of Mist / Party Smasher Inc. / Published by Your Band Sucks (ASCAP) / Gregory John Puciato (ASCAP)
  • Feel Like I Do - Written by Benton, Luce, McCombs, Pierce / Performed by Drowning Pool / Courtesy of 11-7 Recording Corp. under license from dms.FM / Published No More Names Music (BMI) / Five Nineteen Music Publishing (BMI)
  • Friendz - Written by Edward Del Rosario / Performed by Chacka / Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment Co., Inc. / Published by Juanco Music (BMI)
  • Funky Cold Medina - Written by Matt Dike, Mike Ross and Marvin Young / Performed by Tone-Loc / Courtesy of Delicious Vinyl / Published by Loc'd Out Music, Varry White Music, Inc (ASCAP) Administered by Spirit Two Music, Inc. and EX VW, Inc. (ASCAP) Administered by Bug
  • Fur in My Cap - Written by Luke Walker, Robert Roy / Performed by Rob Roy / Courtesy of Dub Frequency / Published by CYP One Publishing (ASCAP), Sex With You Would Be Nice (ASCAP) and Villa Armada Publishing
  • Get Down - Written by Nelson G. Cardona / Performed by Calle Cardona / Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment Co., Inc. / Published by Juanco Music (BMI)
  • Get It In - Written by Khalief "K:B Brown of Str8 Bangaz, Marcus "Ammo" Osbourne of Str8 Bangaz / Productions, Kevin "K. Madison" Davis of Str8 Bangaz Production / Performed by K:B, Ammo, K.Madison / Produced by Khalief "KB" Brown and Josh Holiday / Courtesy of Str8 Bangaz Productions / Published by Psalms 49 Music Publishing
  • Gimmie What You Got - Written By Amanda McGrath, Naeem Juwan, Eli Escobar / Performed by Amanda Blank / Courtesy of Downtown Records under license from dms.FM / Published by Downtown Music Publishing
  • Good To Go - Written by Michael Atha, Bernard Freeman, William Washington and Courtney Sills / Performed by Yelawolf / Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises / Published by Bug Music Inc obo My Inheritance - obo II Trill Enterprises LLC- obo Fellowship of / Ghet-o-Vision/Archibald Highwater and Courtney D Sills Pub Inc.
  • Heartbeats - Written by Graeme Iain Shepherd (pka Grum) / Performed by Grum / Courtesy of Ultra Records, Inc. / Published by Glasgow Underground Music Publishing
  • Holding Out For A Hero - Written by Dean Pitchford, Richard James Steinman / Performed by Bonnie Tyler / Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment (UK) Ltd. by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing / Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing
  • Idealistic - Written by Jens Moelle, Ismail Tuefekci / Performed by Digitalism / Courtesy of EMI / Published by Universal - PolyGram Int. Publ., Inc. on behalf Ed. Metrobass
  • I'm Burnt - Written by T. Martin, M. Jason, R. Brown / Performed by Kurupt and Problem / Courtesy of Penagon Records / UMGD / Published by Rose of Sharon (BMI) Rosemac Music (Ascap), (Problem Makin Publishing) (ASCAP)
  • In Cauda Venemum - Written by Casey Crescenzo / Performed by The Dear Hunter / Courtesy of Triple Crown Records / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) (c) 2009 Triple Crown Records
  • In The Zone - Written by Marco Bruno, Troy Jamerson / Performed by Pharoahe Monch / Courtesy of Duck Down Music / Published by M. Bruno (SOCAN/SESAC) Trescadecaphobia Music (BMI) Songs of Kobalt Music Publishing
  • It's My Life - Written by Timothy Alan Friese-Greene, Mark David Hollis / Performed by Talk Talk / Courtesy of EMI / Published by Universal - Song of Polygram Int. Inc. on behalf of Hollis Songs Ltd. / / Universal Music - Z Tunes LLC on behalf of F Sharp Productions Ltd.
  • La Turbina - Written by Eulalio Restituyo, D'lesly Lora / Performed by Prophex / Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment / Published by Jamarco Music (ASCAP) / Juanco Music (BMI)
  • Live Wire - Written by Nikki Sixx / Performed by Motley Crue / Courtesy of 11-7 Recording Corp. / Motley Records under license from dms.FM / Published by Sixx Gunner Music (ASCAP), BMG Ruby Songs o/b/o Mars Mountain Music (ASCAP), WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) and Tommyland Music (ASCAP)
  • Lost Desire - Written by Justin Raisen, Ariel Rechtshaid, Marc Ferrari, Josh Kessler / Performed by Justin Raisen / Courtesy of FirstCom Music / MasterSource / Published by Red Engine Music (ASCAP)
  • Love? - Written by Devin Townsend, Gene Hoglan, Jed Simon, Byron Stroud / Performed by Strapping Young Lad / Courtesy of Century Media Records / Published by Magic Arts Publishing (ASCAP)
  • The Lotus Eater - Written by Mikael Akerfeldt / Performed by Opeth / Courtesy of Roadrunner Records / Published by Universal - Polygram Int. Publ., Inc. on behalf of Imagem London Ltd.
  • Lujo - Written by Frederick Mendez, Jonaty Garcia, Marc Ferrari, Josh Kessler / Performed by FDK / Courtesy of FirstCom Music / MasterSource / Published by Red Engine Music (ASCAP)
  • Machinehead - Written by Gavin Rossdale / Performed by Bush / Courtesy of Kirtland Records Under license from dms.FM / Published by Mad Dog Winston Music Limited
  • Maldito Alochol - Written by Agustin Ribot, Nick L. Van De Wall, Armando Christian Perez / Performed by Pitbull / Courtesy of Mr. 305 Records / Published by Peer International Corporation (BMI), Tenyor Music, Universal Music - Careers on behalf of Pitbull's Legacy
  • Maria Juana - Written by Marlon Betancur / Performed by Mr. Kapri / Courtesy of Miami Records / Sunflower Entertainment Co., Inc. / Published by Edimusica USA c/o Jamarco Music (ASCAP)
  • Mirrors - Written by Mark Ronson, Olubowale Akintinmehin, Victor Axelrod, Bernard Freeman / Performed by Wale / Courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises / Published by Bug Music, Inc. obo II Trill Enterprises LLC, WB Music Corp., Dead Stock Music, Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. (BMI)
  • Misanthropy Pure - Written and Performed by Matt Fox, Shai Hulud / Courtesy of Metal Blade Records Inc. / Published byMatt Fox/Shai Hulud / Published by Guild of Misanthropy
  • Movimiento Espectacular - Written by Orlando Johnson / Performed by Flama / Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment / Published by Juanco Music (BMI)
  • My Adidas - Written by Joseph Simmons, Darryl McDaniels and Rick Rubin / Performed by Run DMC / Courtesy of Arista Records by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing / Published by Rabasse Music, LTD (PRS), Rush Groove Music (ASCAP)
  • My Life is Party - Written by G. Gillum, C.Charbonneau, M. Leary / Performed by G Eazy
  • Neckbrace - Written by Evan Mike, Mike Stroud / Performed by Ratatat / Courtesy of XL Recordings Limited / (P) 2010 XL Recordings Limited / Published by Copyright Control
  • Necropolis - Written by Brian Eschbach, Trevor Strnad, Ryan Williams, Shannon Lucas, Ryan Knight / Performed by The Black Dahlia Murder / Courtesy of Metal Blade Records, Inc / Published by Crushing Skulls Music (ASCAP) Administered by Bug
  • Next Girl - Written by Dan Auerbach and Patrick Carney / Performed by The Black Keys / Courtesy of Nonesuch Records by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / Published by McMoore McLesst Publishing (BMI), administered by Wixen Music Publishing, Inc. / (P) 2010 Nonesuch Records, Inc.
  • No Easy Way Out - Written by Robert M. Tepper / Performed by Robert Tepper / Courtesy of Volcano Entertainment III, LLC by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing / Published by Sony ATV Publishing
  • Obfuscation - Written by Daniel Lanford Briggs, Cartland Blake Richardson, Thomas Giles Rogers, Paul Andrew Waggoner, Robert Dustin Waring / Performed by Between the Buried and Me / Courtesy of Victory Records / Published by Another Victory
  • Oh No U Don't - Written by Jesse Novak / Performed by Jesse No / Courtesy of Heavy Duty / Published by Heavy Duty Music / Under License from dms.FM
  • Paint Yourself - Written and Performed by White Denim / Courtesy of Downtown Music / Published by Downtown Music Publishing LLC (ASCAP) / Under License from dms.FM / "Paint Yourself" / Written and Performed by White Denim / Courtesy of Downtown Music / Published by Downtown Music Publishing LLC (ASCAP) / Under License from dms.FM
  • Paradise - Written by Alejandor Salazar and Mark A. Williams Jr. / Performed by Mickey Factz / Courtesy of Battery Records, a unit of Sony Music Entertainment / Self Published
  • Pepper - Written by Jeffrey Scott Coffey, Gibson Jerome Haynes, Paul Leary Walthall / Performed by Butthole Surfers / Courtesy of EMI / Published by Latin Buggerveil Music (ASCAP)
  • Perfect Weapon - Written by Andy Biersack, Jeremy Ferguson, Mark Pitts / Performed by Black Veil Brides / Courtesy of Standby Records / Published by Warner Chappell, Affiliated Music Publishing LLC obo AD Six Music
  • Pitiless - Written by Gauvain Fargeot / Performed by Dilemn / Courtesy of Plasmapool Media Entertainment / Published by Plamapool Media Entertainment
  • Ponte A Trabajar - Written by Manuel Varet / Performed by Vakero / Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment / Published by Juanco Music (BMI)
  • Power - Written by Boris Bergman, Francois Pierre Camille Bernheim, Robert Fripp, Michael Rex Giles, Malik Yusef El Shabbaz Jones, Greg Lake, Jean-Pierre Lang, Ian McDonald, Nathan Perez, Peter John Sinfield, Kanye Omari West / Performed by Kanye West / Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Dwele Appears Courtesy of Entertainment One, Courtesy of Warner Music UK / Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing, Universal Music - Careers on behalf of E.G. Music Pub. Ltd. Universal Music Corp. on behalf of itself, Amaya Sofia Publishing, and Jabriel Iz Myne, EMI Music Publishing, Warner Chappell Music France SA, Barclay Eddie Nouvelles Edition and EMI Music Publishing France S.A. Administered by WB Music Corp. / Contains a sample of the recording "It's Your Thing" as performed by Cold Grits, Courtesy Of Atlantic Recording Corp., by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
  • Push Play - Written by S. Johnson, C Fisher, J. Rabinowitz / Performed by Sixx John / Courtesy of Bridge Compositions / Published by Reseda Bridge Music Publishing (ASCAP), Sixx John Music (ASCAP)
  • Regurgitated Disinformation - Written by Jonathan Davy, Alan Daniel Glassman, Jon Rice, Brent Riggs, Steven Robert Thompson Performed by Job for A Cowboy / Courtesy of Metal Blade Records, Inc. / Published by Universal Music Corp. on behalf of itself and Notting Dale Songs
  • Queen Dot Kong - Written by Dan Levy, Olivia B. Merilahti / Performed by The Do / Courtesy of Six Degrees Records under License from dms.FM / Published by Universal Music, Inc. on behalf of Fuas Music and Universal Music Publishing
  • Quiet Dog - Written by Dante Smith and Jean Daval / Performed by Mos Def / Courtesy of Downtown Records under License from dms.FM / Published by 67 Sounds (SESAC) and Downtown DMP Songs (BMI)
  • Red Faction Guerilla Main Theme (Defiance) - Composed by Tim Wynn, Sonic Fuel / (c) 2009 Songs of THQ
  • Relax - Written by Peter Gill, William Johnson and Mark O'Toole / Performed by Frankie Goes to Hollywood / Courtesy of ZTT Records under license from dms.FM / Published by SPZ Music, Inc. (BMI)
  • Renegades - Written by Grant Nicholas. / Performed by Feeder / Courtesy of Big Teeth Music Ltd. / Published by Chysalis Music
  • Return Of The Mack - Written and Performed by Mark Morrison / Courtesy of Warner Music UK by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing (P) 1997 Atlantic Recording Corporation / Published by SPZ Music, Inc. (BMI) under license from dms.FM
  • Riot Rhythm - Written by Derek Miller and Alexis Krauss / Performed by Sleigh Bells / Courtesy of Mom +- Pop Records by Arrangement with Zync Music Group LLC / Published by SONGS Music Publishing LLC o/b/o Songs For Beans (BMI), Magic Metal Music (BMI), Ram Island Songs (ASCAP), EOLEX Music (ASCAP)
  • Rise, Rebel, Resist - Written by Otep Shamaya, Jason McGuire, Robert Patterson, Mark Bistany / Performed by OTEP / Courtesy of Victory Records / Published by Amuxe Victory
  • Runes to My Memory - Written by Fredrick Andersson, Johan Hegg, Ted Lundstrom, Olavi Mikkonen, Johan Soderberg Performed by Amon Amarth / Courtesy of Metal Blade Records Inc., / Published by Amon Amarth Music/ Metal Skull Music (BMI) Administered by Bug
  • Satisfaction - Written by Alessandro Benassi / Performed by Benny Benassi / Courtesy of Ultra Records, Inc. / Published by Off Limits / Energy Production/Strictly Rhythm Inc.
  • Se Fue La Luz - Written by Fermin Rodriguez Anderson Rafael, Eulalio Restituyo / Performed by Prophex Feat. R-1 / Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment / Published by Jamarco Music (ASCAP) / Juanco Music (BMI)
  • Scrub Down - Written by Kevin Seaton / Performed by KKS / Courtesy of Heavy Duty / Published by Heavy Duty Music under license from dms.FM
  • SHA LA LA LA LA - Written by Aron Marderosian, Robert Marderosian / Performed by Heavy Young Heathens / Courtesy of ARMM / Published by Lonely Orchard Music (BMI)
  • Shout At The Devil - Written by Nikki Sixx / Performed by Motley Crue / Courtesy of 11-7 Recording Corp. / Motley Records under license from dms.FM Published by Sixx Gunner Music (ASCAP), BMG Ruby Songs o/b/o Mars Mountain Music (ASCAP), WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) and Tommyland Music (ASCAP)
  • Slow Revolution - Written by Kevin Kusatsu, Perry Novak, Marc Ferrari, Josh Kessler / Performed by Tugboat / Courtesy of FirstCom Music / MasterSource / Published by Red Engine Music (ASCAP)
  • Stand and Deliver - Written by Adam Ant and Marco Pirroni / Performed by Adam Ant / Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment (UK) Ltd. by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing / Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing and Universal Music - MGB Songs on behalf of Universal Music Publ. MGB Ltd.
  • State of Ghetto Jackin - Written by Julian Shamou, Sam Simpson / Performed by Baobinga / Courtesy of Trouble and Bass under license from dms.FM / Published by In The Mind of a Madman Music (BMI), Ultra International Music Publishing LLC
  • Stop Searching - Written by Brendan Walter, Shane Henderson, Jonathan Perry, Daniel Pawlovich, George Ciukuresco Performed by Valenica / Courtesy of I Surrender Records / Published by Attracted to Capgun (ASCAP)
  • Stupid Grin - Written by Martina Sorbara (SOCAN) and Dan Kurtz (SOCAN) / Performed by Dragonette / Courtesy of Drahonette, Inc. by Arrangement With Zync Music Group LLC / Published by Dragonette Publishing Inc.
  • Sueltate y Toma - Written by Joseph A. Garcia / Performed by Reggae Black / Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment Co., Inc. / Published by Juanco Music (BMI)"
  • Suicide Jag - Written by Jared Hendrickson, Dylan Thomas / Performed by Chemlab / Courtesy of Invisible Records / Published by Bug Music Inc. o/b/o Crushing Skulls Music (ASCAP)
  • The Countdown - Written by Jesse Shatkin, Roshmond Patten / Performed by Sum Kid / Courtesy of Hevy Duty / Published by Heavy Duty Music under license from dms.FM
  • Throw Your Hands Up - Written by Jacob Brian Dutton, Leslie Pridgen / Performed by Freeway / Courtesy of Rhymesayers Entertainment / Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing and Universal Music Corp. on behalf of itself and 50 Cent Music
  • Todavia No Hay Na - Written by Winston Antonio Aponte Acta / Performed by Villanosam / Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment Co., Inc. / Published by Juanco Music (BMI)
  • Too Fake - Written by Benjamin W. Grubin / Performed by Hockey / Courtesy of EMI / Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing
  • Torture - Written by Khan and Timm / Performed by King Khan and The Shrines / Courtesy of VICE Music / Published by UNIVERSAL-POLYGRAM INT. PUBL., INC. on behalf of UNIVERSAL MUSIC PUBL. GMBH, SMARTEN UP MUSIKVERLAG FRANK KUEH and HAZELWOOD MUSIC PROD. GMBH
  • Vamonos Hasta Bajo - Written by Jonaty Garcia, Marc Ferrari, Josh Kessler / Perfromed by Blaster Chicks / Courtesy of MasterSource / Published by Red Engine Music (ASCAP)
  • Volcanology - Written by Benjamin Bernard, Eglantine Rupied, Bertrand Lacombe, Leo Colson / Performed by Brooklyn / Courtesy of Industry of Cool / Represented by Music Box Publishing / Lipservices
  • Wallflower - Written by Kevin Seaton, Carrick McGovern Moore Gerey / Performed by Divalola / Courtesy of Heavy Duty and Carrick Gerety / Published by Heavy Duty Music under license from dms.FM and Rebels Eyes Music (ASCAP)
  • What I Got - Written by Floyd I. Gaugh IV, Bradley James Nowell, Lindon Roberts, Eric John Wilson / Performed by Sublime / Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises / Published by Songs Of Universal, Inc. on behalf of itself, Eric John Wilson Publ., Floyd I. Gaugh, IIII Publ., Gasoline Alley Music, and Lou Dog Publ. / Universal Music - Careers on behalf of itself and Halfpint Music
  • Whisper To A Scream - Written by Ian McNabb / Performed by The Icicle Works / Courtesy of Beggars Banquet Ltd. by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing / Published by Songs of Peer, LTD
  • WWIII - Written by Sascha Konietzko, Lucia Cifarelli, Andrew Selway, Jules Hodgson / Performed by KMFDM / Courtesy of KMFDM Records / Published by KMFDM Ent US (BMI)
  • Yonkers - Written by Tyler, The Creator / Performed by Tyler, The Creator / Courtesy of XL Recordings Limited / Published by Golf Wang Steak Sauce / Sony/ATV Songs (BMI)
  • You're The Best - Written by Bill Conti, Allee Willis / Performed by Joe Bean Esposito / Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises / Published by EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. (ASCAP) and EMI GOLDEN TORCH MUSIC CORP. (ASCAP)
  • ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. USED BY PERMISSION. INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT SECURED.

ADULT SWIMEdit

  • ATHF Theme (Remix) - Performed by Schooly D / Written by Jesse Bonds Weaver Jr. (BMI), Matt Maiellaro (BMI), David Willis (BMI) / Courtesy of Williams Street Records / Published by Ten Fifty Music Inc
  • The Cyborg Slayers - Performed by Dethklok / Written by Brendon Small (BMI) / Courtesy of Williams Street Records / Published by Brendon Small Publishing (BMI); Ten Fifty Music, Inc. (BMI)
  • Let Spirits Ride - Performed by Black Mountain / Written by Stephen McBean, Amber Webber, Joshua Wells, Matthew Camirand, and Jeremy Schmidt / Courtesy of Jagjaguwar / Published by Songs in the House of Hassel - o/b/o Your Bad Evening's Music (BMI)
  • Basket Case - Performed by Danger Doom / Written by Brian Burton, Daniel Dumile / Courtesy of Epitaph Records / Published by Chrysalis Music / Lord Dihoo Music
  • No Vacancy (VB Theme) - Performed by J.G. Thirwell / Written by J.G. Thirwell (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Williams Street Records / Published by Techwood Music, Inc.
  • Sports! (Sports Bar Remix) - Performed by Tim and Eric / Written by Eric Wareheim (ASCAP); Tim Heidecker (ASCAP); Davin Wood (BMI) / Published by Techwood Music, Inc - Ten Fifty Music, Inc
  • Save Me From Myself - Performed by Unknown Hinson / Written by Stuart Daniel Baker (BMI) / Published by Ten Fifty Music, Inc
  • INSUFFICIENT FARE - Performed by Cerebral Ballzy / Written by Melvin Honore (BMI), Honor Titus (BMI) / Courtesy of Williams Street Records / Published by writer's publishing designee
  • Winner - Performed by CheeseBurger / Written by Joe Bradley, Luke Crotty, Eric DuFresne and Christy Karacas / Published by Rock N Roll Autopsy (ASCAP), Crispy Critter Music (ASCAP), / Thoughtsauce Music (ASCAP) and Mister Good Note Music (ASCAP). / Courtesy of DLJ Songs (ASCAP)/Downtown Music Publishing / LLC / Published by 100% Downtown Music Publishing LLC.
  • Anarchy - Performed by Odd Future / Written by Vyron Turner (BMI), Gerard Long (BMI), and Tyler Okonma (BMI) / Published by Sony/ATV Songs LLC (BMI), Loiter Squad Music (BMI), DVMIEN (BMI), and Golf Wang Steak Sauce (BMI) / Courtesy of Odd Future, LLC
  • The War - Performed by Mike Bigga / Written by Michael Render, Steven Ellison / Courtesy of Grind Time Inc. / Published by The Royalty Network
  • Idiot - Performed by Wavves / Written by Nathan Williams (SESAC) / Courtesy of Fat Possum Records, LLC / Published by Wavves (SESAC)
  • ADULT SWIM, the logo, DELOCATED, and all related characters and elements are TM and (C) 2011 Cartoon Network.

APMEdit

  • The Following Appear Courtesy of APM Music, LLC:
  • Blue Danube - Composer: Johann Strauss Jr (DP) (C); George Wilson (PRS) (AR) / Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts (BMI) / Courtesy of APM Music
  • Brandenburg Concerto No 3 - Allegro - Composer: George Wilson (PRS) (C); Johann Sebastian Bach (DP) (C) / Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts (BMI) / Courtesy of APM Music
  • Carnival of the Animals - The Fossils - Composer: Camille Saint-Saens (DP) (C) / Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts (BMI) / Courtesy of APM Music
  • Eine Kleine Nachtmusik - Serenade No 13 in G For String Orchestra 1) Allegro - Composer: George Wilson (PRS) (AR); Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (DP) (C) / Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts (BMI) / Courtesy of APM Music
  • Eine Kleine Nachtmusik - Serenade No 13 in G For String Orchestra 4) Rondo Finale - Allegr - Composer: George Wilson (PRS) (AR); Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (DP) (C) / Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts (BMI) / Courtesy of APM Music
  • Hallelujah From Messiah - Composer: George Frideric Handel (DP) (C) / Publisher: Sonoton APM (ASCAP); Sonoton Music GMBH CO KG (GEMA) / Courtesy of APM Music
  • Humoresque (Op 101 No 7) - Composer: Antonin Dvorak (DP) (C); George Wilson (PRS) (AR) / Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts (BMI) / Courtesy of APM Music
  • Hungarian Rhapsody - Composer: Franz Liszt (DP) (C); George Wilson (PRS) (AR) / Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts (BMI) / Courtesy of APM Music
  • Minuet - Composer: Luigi Boccherini (DP) (C); Susan Kanzian (AKM) (AR) / Publisher: Sonoton APM (ASCAP); Sonoton Music GMBH CO KG (GEMA) / Courtesy of APM Music
  • Ride of the Valkyries - Composer: Ron Ronsted (GEMA) (AR); Richard Wilhelm Wagner (DP) (C) / Publisher: Sonoton Music GMBH CO KG (GEMA); Sonoton APM (ASCAP) / Courtesy of APM Music
  • Skaters Waltz - Composer: Emile Charles Waldteufel (DP) (C); George Wilson (PRS) (AR) / Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts (BMI) / Courtesy of APM Music
  • Spring Song - Composer: George Wilson (PRS) (C); Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy (DP) (C) / Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts (BMI) / Courtesy of APM Music
  • Stars and Stripes - Composer: John Philip Sousa (DP) (C); George Wilson (PRS) (C) / Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts (BMI) / Courtesy of APM Music
  • The Magic Flute - Der Holle Rache - Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (DP) (C) / Publisher: KPM APM (ASCAP) / Courtesy of APM Music
  • The Thieving Magpie Overture - Composer: George Wilson (PRS) (AR); Gioacchino Rossini (DP) (C) / Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts (BMI) / Courtesy of APM Music
  • Waltz D Flat major, op 64 NO 1 - Composer: Frederic Chopin (DP) (C) / Publisher: Selected Sound APM (ASCAP) / Courtesy of APM Music
  • William Tell Overture - Composer: George Wilson (PRS) (AR); Gioacchino Rossini (DP) (C) / Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts (BMI) / Courtesy of APM Music
  • UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED ABOVE, ALL OTHER MUSIC FEATURED IN THE GAME WORLD COURTESY OF APM MUSIC. / ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. USED BY PERMISSION. INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT SECURED.
  • SPECIAL THANKS TO ROB CAIRNS, KEY ACCOUNT DIRECTOR, NEW MEDIA and GAMES AT APM MUSIC

MORE LEGAL STUFFEdit

MISCELLANEOUSEdit

  • Saints Row The Third Key Art - Provided by Petrol Advertising, Inc.
  • Additional Saints Row the Third Gameplay Videos - Provided by Hammer Creative
  • Saints Row the Third Packaging and Logos - Created by Hamagami/Carroll
  • Bobble Budds is a trademark of Multiverse Studio, Inc. - The Bobble Budds bobble logo is a trademark of Multiverse Studio, Inc

MIDDLEWARE AND OPEN SOURCE CODEEdit

  • PlayStation3 Code
  • Squish - Copyright (c) 2008 Simon Brown. / Permission is hereby granted, free of charge, to any person obtaining a copy of this software and associated documentation files (the "Software"), to deal in the Software without restriction, including without limitation the rights to use, copy, modify, merge, publish, distribute, sublicense, and/or sell copies of the Software, and to permit persons to whom the Software is furnished to do so, subject to the following conditions: / THE SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED "AS IS", WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NONINFRINGEMENT. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE AUTHORS OR COPYRIGHT HOLDERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY CLAIM, DAMAGES OR OTHER LIABILITY, WHETHER IN AN ACTION OF CONTRACT, TORT OR OTHERWISE, ARISING FROM, OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE SOFTWARE OR THE USE OR OTHER DEALINGS IN THE SOFTWARE.
  • Xbox 360 Code
  • libCURL - Copyright (c) 1996 - 2011, Daniel Stenberg, <daniel@haxx.se>. / All rights reserved. / Permission to use, copy, modify, and distribute this software for any purpose with or without fee is hereby granted, provided that the above copyright notice and this permission notice appear in all copies. / THE SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED "AS IS", WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NONINFRINGEMENT OF THIRD PARTY RIGHTS. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE AUTHORS OR COPYRIGHT HOLDERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY CLAIM, DAMAGES OR OTHER LIABILITY, WHETHER IN AN ACTION OF CONTRACT, TORT OR OTHERWISE, ARISING FROM, OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE SOFTWARE OR THE USE OR OTHER DEALINGS IN THE SOFTWARE. / Except as contained in this notice, the name of a copyright holder shall not be used in advertising or otherwise to promote the sale, use or other dealings in this Software without prior written authorization of the copyright holder.
  • PC Code
  • OpenSSL - All advertising materials mentioning features or use of this software must display the following acknowledgment: / "This product includes software developed by the OpenSSL Project for use in the OpenSSL Toolkit. (http:/ALw-www.openssl.org/)" / Redistributions of any form whatsoever must retain the following acknowledgment: / "This product includes software developed by the OpenSSL Project for use in the OpenSSL Toolkit. (http:/ALw-www.openssl.org/)" / THIS SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED BY THE OpenSSL PROJECT "AS IS" AND ANY EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE DISCLAIMED. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE OpenSSL PROJECT OR ITS CONTRIBUTORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES; LOSS OF USE, DATA, OR PROFITS; OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) HOWEVER CAUSED AND ON ANY THEORY OF LIABILITY, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, STRICT LIABILITY, OR TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE OR OTHERWISE) ARISING IN ANY WAY OUT OF THE USE OF THIS SOFTWARE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE.
  • libCURL - Copyright (c) 1996 - 2011, Daniel Stenberg, <daniel@haxx.se>. / All rights reserved. / Permission to use, copy, modify, and distribute this software for any purpose with or without fee is hereby granted, provided that the above copyright notice and this permission notice appear in all copies. / THE SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED "AS IS", WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NONINFRINGEMENT OF THIRD PARTY RIGHTS. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE AUTHORS OR COPYRIGHT HOLDERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY CLAIM, DAMAGES OR OTHER LIABILITY, WHETHER IN AN ACTION OF CONTRACT, TORT OR OTHERWISE, ARISING FROM, OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE SOFTWARE OR THE USE OR OTHER DEALINGS IN THE SOFTWARE. / Except as contained in this notice, the name of a copyright holder shall not be used in advertising or otherwise to promote the sale, use or other dealings in this Software without prior written authorization of the copyright holder.

SAINTS ROW: THE THIRDEdit

  • If you've watched this far... wow! But truly, this really is the end of the credits.

ReferencesEdit

  1. Gallery: #Gallery
This article contains no references. See Help:Cite.

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki