Wikia

Saints Row Wiki

Saints Row: Gat out of Hell credits

1292 articles
on this wiki
Talk0

These are the Saints Row: Gat out of Hell credits.

Note that these credits are taken directly from the game files, and may contain misspellings.
As displayed in the in-game credits, the style of the titles is that people listed without a name do the same job as the people above them.

High VoltageEdit

Team ManagementEdit

  • Kevin Sheller - Senior Producer
  • Keith Hladik - Producer
  • Cary Penczek - Lead Artist
  • Joe Hamell - Lead Artist
  • Dan Kaufman - Lead Programmer
  • Micah Skaritka - Lead Designer
  • Justin Gantenberg - Lead Programmer

Primary TeamEdit

  • Brant French - Graphics Programmer
  • John R. Sanderson - Network Programmer
  • Hal Bouma - Programmer
  • Enrique Conty - Programmer
  • Jessa Carlson - Cinematics Coordinator
  • Lonnie Nikirk - Environment Artist
  • Roosevelt Pittman - Environment Lead
  • Altair Lane - Network Programmer
  • Andrew Cheng - Environment Artist
  • Eric Stoll - Game Designer
  • Tim Hendrixson - Environment Artist
  • Claudiu Varan - Character Artist
  • Amber Holkenbrink - Storybook Artist
  • Chris G. Daniel - Programmer
  • Andrew Johnson - Concept Artist
  • Cliff Westfall - VFX Artist
  • Kevin Tyska - Game Designer
  • Michael Heflin - Associate Producer
  • Brian Fox - Programmer
  • Michael Kuklinski - Graphics Programmer
  • Dustin Carroll - Technical Artist
  • Andrew Falth - Programmer
  • Elizabeth Towns - Programmer
  • Robert Knudson - Programmer
  • Ben Szymczak - Programmer
  • Arturo Mata - Programmer
  • Jack McDonald - Programmer
  • Tyler Trussell - Programmer
  • Tom Weithers - Programmer
  • Jerry Karaganis - Senior Programmer
  • Chad Thelen - VFX Artist
  • Matt Degen - Animator

Additional ContributionEdit

  • Jason Petersohn - Programmer
  • Bob Chamot - Game Designer
  • Eric Butt - Animator
  • Jim Butts - Game Designer
  • Louis Vieceli - Environment Artist
  • Craig Mesaros - Environment Artist
  • Mitch Cotie - Concept Artist
  • Heidi Foland - UI Artist
  • Don Netzel - Artist

Studio Leadership And SupportEdit

  • Kerry J. Ganofsky - CEO & Founder
  • Eric Nofsinger - Chief Creative Officer
  • Jacob Fitch - Vice President of Finance & Operations
  • Anthony Glueck - Software Development Director
  • Raymond E. Bailey - Chief Information Officer
  • Margaret M. Bohlen - Office Manager & Human Resources
  • Alexander R. Bovey - IT Specialist
  • Matthew Williams - Facilities Manager
  • Hannah Wright - Staff Accountant

Audio Video TeamEdit

  • Michael Metz - Audio Video Director

Quality AssuranceEdit

  • David Jin Soo Kim
  • Sean Nofsinger
  • Jarret Green
  • Drew Wisniewski
  • Danielle Iannarelli
  • Rick Cali
  • Ashley Egan
  • Scott Dahnert
  • Nick Meili

Special ThanksEdit

  • Damion JJ Davis
  • Patrick Dolan
  • Dav Harnish
  • Jeff Conary
  • Dave Cory
  • Paul Waterman
  • Jeremy Rumas
  • Mitchell Olsem
  • Matthew Johnson
  • Dan Wentz
  • Angel Ruiz
  • Santiago Sanchez
  • Marcus Muller
  • Phil Liu
  • Derek Mabson
  • Tim Schlie
  • Steve Dobias

Motion Capture And AnimationEdit

  • Red Eye Studios, Inc.

VolitionEdit

ProductionEdit

  • Jim Boone - Producer
  • Kate Marlin Nelson - Associate Producer

Cinematic DirectionEdit

  • Ev Religioso - Cinematic Director
  • Zach Lowery - Cinematic Performance Director
  • Brandon Bray - Audio and Music Director
  • Larry E. Gates II - Audio and Music Director

Production SupportEdit

  • Alex Mejia - Video Editor
  • Michael "IdolNinja" Watson - Community Manager
  • Jordan Lynn - Player Experience Manager
  • Elizabeth Zelle - Assistant Player Experience Researcher
  • Kim Blacknall - Video Editor Intern
  • Jessica Chu - Player Experience Research Intern

Additional SupportEdit

  • Bryan Dillow - Gameplay Designer
  • Evan Boehler - Gameplay Designer
  • Brandon Bray - Audio Designer
  • Larry E. Gates II - Voice Specialist
  • Brendon Ellis - Technical Audio Support
  • David Payne - Weapon Artist
  • Benny Lo - Cinematic Artist
  • David Cubberly - Associate Producer
  • Kenny Schwarz - Assistant Producer

Core Technology GroupEdit

  • Adam Pletcher
  • Andrew Dour
  • Andy Cunningham
  • Chris Neihengen
  • Christian Ebbecke
  • Clay Mathews
  • Dan Fike
  • Frank Fisher
  • Greg Moudy
  • Jay Kreibich
  • Jeff Harris
  • Jeremy Kendall
  • Jesse Farrell
  • Jim Brennan
  • Marc Kirkland
  • Mike Wilson
  • Nate Ward
  • Nathan Turner
  • Randall Hess
  • Randy Oberlerchner
  • Roel Sanchez
  • Ryan Spencer
  • Scott Fischer
  • Scott Kircher
  • Sean Rose
  • Shawn Lindberg
  • Tyler Good
  • Tyler Penrod
  • Victor Duarte
  • Will Alberts

Studio ManagementEdit

  • Dan Cermak - General Manager
  • Matt Flegel - Studio Art Director
  • Jason Whiteside
  • John "Noosh" Gnuechtel - Studio Art Manager
  • Jason Scott - Studio Design Director
  • Anoop Shekar - Studio Design Manager
  • Jeff Thompson - Studio Director of Programming
  • Don Elmore - IT Manager
  • Laural Collins - Director of Human Resources
  • Ariel Gross - Studio Audio Director
  • Steve Jaros - Studio Creative Director
  • Clint Ourso - Studio Production Manager
  • Matthew "Financy Pants" Madigan - Director, Studio Finance
  • Erica Haack - Sr. HR Generalist/Recruiter
  • Bonnie Lynn Judy - Office Manager
  • Alex Ivanova - HR Administrator
  • Alexandra Polly - Receptionist
  • Tracy Becker - A/P Assistant
  • Eugene Geno Bellmon - Custodian
  • Pearl Baughman - Custodian

ITEdit

  • Eric Osmundson - IT Systems Engineers
  • Paul Burk
  • Casey Fish - IT Technicians
  • Devin Barkley
  • Tony Henry
  • Justin Heath - IT Programmer

Quality AssuranceEdit

  • Andrew Eads - QA Manager
  • Mitch Cronin - Senior QA Analyst II
  • Nicholas Sans - Senior QA Analyst I
  • Christopher DuBois - QA Analyst III
  • Jason Fass - QA Analyst II
  • Jason Strauman
  • Joseph Wells
  • Ashley Jerome - QA Analyst I
  • Daniel P. Schorsch
  • Jennifer Campbell - Associate QA Analyst II
  • Morgan Ledbetter
  • Ryan Mansfield
  • Chad Dodson - Associate QA Analyst I
  • George Signore
  • James Cardoni - QA Testers
  • Chelsea Chapman
  • Kyle Hawkins
  • Michael Hoyt
  • David Klein II
  • Tony Lazzara
  • Alicia McCoy
  • Douglas Meier
  • Jeremy Moncauskas
  • Peter Petraitis
  • Tony Piershale
  • Joseph Rayburn
  • Carolyn Rolbiecki
  • Nathaniel Sinn
  • Troy Smith
  • Derek Wade
  • Christina Kniskern - Additional QA
  • Eric Montano
  • Tom Straight
  • Marc Turner

Special ThanksEdit

  • Aaron Gallant
  • Anne Chilldon
  • Craig Johnson
  • Damien Allen
  • Dave Bianchi
  • David Abzug
  • Frank Marquart
  • George Sokol
  • Ismael Vicens
  • Jason L Blair
  • Jeff Touchstone
  • John Anderson
  • John H. Brunkhart
  • Jon Meilike
  • Jonathan Criner
  • Josh Cooper
  • Justin Miller
  • Lorcan Murphy
  • Marcus Cenci
  • Peter Hartmann
  • Randy Nash
  • Robert Evinger
  • Robert Gable
  • Rusty Sempsrott
  • Ryan McCabe
  • Seth Hawk
  • Stephen Quirk
  • Stewart Brown
  • Susan Cenci
  • Zavian Porter
  • and the rest of Volition
  • Our Partners at Deep Silver
  • All of our playtesters
  • To our families and friends for their limitless support, patience and understanding. We love you!
  • In remembrance of:
  • Christopher "Topher" Allen
  • Shayne Smith
  • James Cannon

Deep Silver MarketingEdit

ProductionEdit

  • Christian Moriz - International Director Production
  • Corinna Schoerrig - Product Manager
  • Daniel Gaitzsch - Product Release Manager
  • Lukas Kotrly - Localisation and International Release Manager
  • Alexandre "JCVD" Lelandais - Localisation Project Manager
  • Rafal Boguszewski - QA Lead
  • Vincent Omodei - Additional QA Support
  • Carlo Sarti

International MarketingEdit

  • Menno van der Bil - International Commercial Director
  • Rupert Ochsner - Senior Brand Manager
  • Aubrey Norris - Global Brand Manager
  • Huw Beynon
  • Pete Brolly - Brand Manager
  • Remy van Leeuwen
  • Christian Loehlein - Head of Art
  • Philipp Foly - Senior Art Conceptor
  • Jennifer Demuth - Art Conceptor
  • Katja Humer
  • Thomas Sighart - Video Expert
  • Samuel Brown - International Business Strategy Manager
  • Pierre Vinson - Senior Business Development Manager Digital
  • Martin Wein - Head of Brand Communications
  • Daniel Langer - Senior Online Marketing Manager
  • Fabian Schneider - Online Marketing Manager
  • Martin "Dean" Kiesow - Content Manager
  • Maurice Tan - Senior Community Manager
  • Michael Watson - Community Manager
  • Matthias Trumpfheller
  • Justin Ost - Marketing & Sales Assistant

AmericasEdit

  • Geoff Mulligan - Chief Operating Officer
  • Aubrey Norris - Director of Marketing & PR
  • Will Powers - Marketing & PR
  • Duncan Stanley
  • Ryan Avery
  • Kerin Theurer - Publishing Team
  • Pablo Calderon
  • Jon Schutts - Product Team
  • Jonathan Novotarski

United KingdomEdit

  • Paul Nicholls - Sales and Marketing Director Northern Europe
  • Mark Fisher - UK Marketing
  • Amy Namihas
  • Suzanne Panter
  • Mike Richardson
  • Nick Turner
  • Patrick Lorkin - Head of Export Sales

Germany Australia SwitzerlandEdit

  • Mario Gerhold - Marketing Director
  • Benedikt Leurs - German Marketing
  • Cecile Schneider
  • Martin Wein

NordicsEdit

  • John Eidelmann - General Manager
  • Marcus Legler - Nordic Marketing
  • Nikke Lindner

SpainEdit

  • Oscar del Moral - Marketing Director
  • Roberto Serrano - Spanish Marketing
  • Carolina Moreno
  • Gustavo Voces
  • Jaime Gonzlez

ItalyEdit

  • Umberto Bettini - General Manager
  • Daniele Falcone - Marketing Manager
  • Michele Minelli - Italian Marketing
  • Frida Romano
  • Simone Moltrasio
  • Alvaro Guidolin
  • Paola Menzaghi

FranceEdit

  • Emmanuel Melero - Marketing Director
  • Paul Latrasse - French Marketing
  • Barbara Allart
  • Anne Chantreau
  • Lucie Saulnier
  • Caroline Ferrier

BeneluxEdit

  • Jeroen Pompen - General Manager
  • Joey Smits - Benelux Marketing
  • Kimara Rouwit - PR & Community Manager Benelux

Deep Silver Qa TeamEdit

  • Carlo Sarti - QA & Release Manager
  • Rafal Boguszewski - CQA Specialist
  • Vincent Omodei - QA Lead
  • Christopher Barr - Associate QA Lead
  • Elitsa Ivanova - Additional QA

MusicEdit

MusicEdit

  • When I Find Love
  • Music by Larry E. Gates II, Steve Jaros, Ariel Gross
  • Lyrics by Steve Jaros
  • Arrangement orchestrated and produced by Austin Wintory
  • Music performed by the Brussels Philharmonic Orchestra
  • Conducted by Dirk Brosse
  • Recorded at Galaxy Studios, Belgium
  • Engineered by Patrick Lemmens
  • Music mixed by Steve Kempster
  • Music copyist: Steve Juliani
  • Vocal Performance (in order of appearance) by Travis Willingham, Kate Reinders, Daniel Dae Kim, Natalie Lander

Additional MusicEdit

  • Malcolm Kirby Jr.
  • ALL MUSIC FEATURED IN THE GAME WORLD COURTESY OF APM MUSIC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. USED BY PERMISSION. INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT SECURED.
  • A Comedy of Terrors
  • A Place That I Call Home
  • Alien Cry
  • Alien Submariner
  • All My Ladies
  • Amp Overload
  • Anatomy of Fear
  • And Hell Followed with Him
  • Annihilation
  • Annihilation Alternate Version
  • At the Court of Queen Anne
  • Auto Destruct
  • B is for Bombs
  • Back Door
  • Beat Match Until I'm Blue
  • Best Laid Plans
  • Black Dawn
  • Blast Action Hero 2
  • Bleak Worlds
  • Blind
  • Blooded Valentine
  • Breaking Points
  • Brutal CAR
  • Brute Force
  • Buried Alive
  • Cacophony
  • Catacomb Tomb
  • Cause A Scene
  • Cavern Bells
  • Cellophone
  • Chelsea Girl
  • Cococopana
  • Cold Earth
  • College Sports March
  • Concerto For 2 Trumpets 1st Mvt
  • Confused Mind
  • Court Etiquette
  • Creeping Dust
  • Critical Analysis
  • Crystallis
  • Cut Glass
  • Cyberwarfare No Orchestra
  • Dancing Alien
  • Dark Atmosphere
  • Dark Crystal
  • Dark Elements
  • Dark Empire
  • Dark Mystery Glass
  • Dark Pit
  • Dark Scrapers
  • Dark Tower
  • Darkness Rising
  • Day Of Judgment No Orchestra
  • De Droit Divin
  • Deadly Obsession
  • Decimator
  • Deep Psyche
  • Destruction SCORE
  • Difficult Choices
  • Domination
  • Drone Menace
  • Drone Pulse
  • Drone Strike
  • Drowning 3
  • Dubstep Metal
  • Empty Darkness
  • Epic Powers
  • Escape Plan
  • Everything
  • Evil Arrives
  • Evil Bow
  • Evil minded
  • Fang Ten
  • Finalino
  • Fire Bombers GMT
  • First Responders
  • Five Voice No 4
  • Flatlined
  • Flight Attack
  • Flight to Destiny
  • Four Seasons Spring Allegro
  • Freeride Action
  • Furious Intentions
  • Gavotte
  • Getting Away
  • Ghost Chase
  • Ghost Children
  • Ghostly Creaks
  • Golden Lands
  • Gothic Castle
  • Gothic Sanctum
  • Hard Drone
  • Haunted Souls
  • He Came for You
  • Head Vice
  • Heart Beat
  • Heart Of Darkness No Orchestra
  • Heart of Evil
  • Heavens Warriors
  • Hell Broth
  • Hot Humid And Hazy
  • Hovverdrone
  • Hunted Man
  • Hypnotic Trance
  • Industrial Espionage
  • Industrial Torture Chamber
  • Infected City
  • Infection Chaos
  • Infestation
  • Insectiswarm
  • Into the Dungeon
  • Intruder
  • Investigation Bureau
  • Investigation Case
  • Investigation Division
  • Jolly Roger
  • Jurassic Run
  • Killer Surf 1
  • Last Battle
  • Let s Fly Away
  • Let s Fly Away CAR
  • Look Behind You
  • Macabre Drone
  • Machine Room
  • Mass Surveillance
  • Mecha 30
  • Metal Pulse
  • Metallic Chamber
  • Metallic Swarm
  • Mind Asylum
  • Mindjackers
  • Miniature Fountains
  • MOL SH Mus 07a Scratch
  • MOL SH Mus 07b Needle
  • Monster Game 2
  • Mostly Ghostly
  • Nasa tage
  • Nerve Driller
  • Night Dealing
  • Nightmare Rising Drone
  • Overdose
  • Overlord No Orchestra
  • Panic Attack
  • Paranormal State
  • Phunky Fanfare
  • Pirate Creepy
  • Play it Tough
  • Point Of Light
  • Pollution Drone
  • Polyphonie
  • Predatory Swarm
  • Pulsation Drone
  • Pulse
  • Pushing Me Closer
  • Rallycross
  • Replicants
  • Respiration of Robots
  • Retribution No Orchestra
  • Revenge After The Battle
  • Robot Apocalypse
  • Robot Conquest
  • Robot Prom
  • Rock Fantasia 2
  • Satan s Lair
  • Scent of Death
  • Seeker of the Prophecy
  • Shimmerhum
  • Shortwave
  • Simply Browsing
  • Sinister Games
  • Slasher Hit
  • Sleep Paralysis
  • Soldier Of Fortune Percussion Only
  • Soldier Struggle
  • Something Out There
  • Soul Fire
  • Spectacle
  • Spine Tingles
  • Sportcars
  • Stalker
  • Stately Homes
  • Subliminal Space Drone Rising
  • Suite No 1 For Orchestra In C Major
  • Surgery
  • Swashbuckle
  • Tales Of Fate 1
  • Tense Darkness
  • The Black River
  • The Blade
  • The Cave
  • The Dead Awaken
  • The Immortals
  • The Informers
  • The Money Song
  • The Next Files
  • The Reeling FEM
  • Thunderous Lashes
  • Time To Relax
  • Timeless
  • Tonight Is Made For Lovers
  • Torture Motel
  • Trumpet Voluntary
  • Under the Black Light
  • Unyielding
  • Vengeful Transaction
  • Virgin Sacrifice
  • Walk the Plank
  • War Machine
  • We May Never Pass This Way Again
  • Welcome to Hell 1
  • Welcome to Hell
  • Wheels on the Bus
  • Whispering Spirits
  • Without A Chance
  • You re a Winner
  • SPECIAL THANKS TO ROB CAIRNS, KEY ACCOUNT DIRECTOR, NEW MEDIA AND GAMES AT APM MUSIC.

Development PartnersEdit

Plastic Wax AnimationEdit

  • Dane Maddams - Executive vice president
  • Nathan Maddams - Creative Director
  • Tyrone Maddams - Art Director
  • Matt Dignam - Studio Manager
  • Mick Hammell - Production Manager
  • Nick Young - Producers
  • Craig Saunders
  • Wes Adams - Animation Lead
  • Mitchell Coote - Animators
  • Luke Sullivan
  • Cam Ralph
  • Edward De Villar
  • Joe Lewis
  • Kate Kerrigan
  • Brodie McCrossin
  • Hannah Groff - Lighting
  • America Young - Motion Capture Performers
  • Andrew A-Ray Ray
  • Amanda Lipinski
  • Matt Holtzfeind
  • Eric Wang
  • Seth Origitano
  • Justin DiGiacomo
  • Grant Brown
  • H. Russ Brown

Warner Bros Post ProductionEdit

  • Bryan Watkins - Sound Supervisor
  • Mitch Osias - Sound Designers
  • Roland Thai
  • Luis Galdamas
  • Tom Ozanich - ReRecording Mixer
  • Goeun Lee - Foley Supervisor
  • Trevor Sperry - Foley Mixer
  • Sanaa Canella - Foley Artist
  • Rick Ownes
  • Morgan Gerhard - VO Engineers
  • Bill Devine
  • Jason Oliver
  • Alan Freedman
  • Dutch Hill
  • Cody Flick - VO Editor
  • Goeun Lee
  • Additional VO recording
  • Anthony Gravino at The Drake - Chicago, IL

Voice Over ProductionEdit

  • Star Talent Casting and Negotiation, and Talent Negotiating and Signatory Services - Voice Works Productions, Inc.
  • Douglas Carrigan - CEO
  • Tanika Latta - Admin

Character Voice TalentEdit

Enzyme Testing LabsEdit

  • Louis St-Denis - Head Of Production
  • Patrick Giroux - Project Manager
  • Julien Waroux - Team Manager
  • Hudson Lee - FQA Lead
  • Alexandra Champagne - FQA Testers
  • Alexandre Larouche
  • Brandon Craig-Turner
  • Carole-Anne Barbosa
  • Dany Lacoste
  • David Forget
  • David Rivest
  • Jacques Jr.Roy
  • Jonathan Verville
  • Jonathan-Joey Baillargeon
  • Laurie Desjardins-Paulin
  • Martin Labelle
  • Mathieu Comtois
  • Maude Lacroix-Richer
  • Pedro Oliviera
  • Rock Jr Demers
  • Sebastien Clusiau
  • Sebastien Pruneau
  • Sharda Foisy
  • Maxim Lacasse - Team Manager
  • Jean-Frederyk Tache - CQA Lead
  • Annie-Pier Senechal - CQA Testers
  • Dany Lacoste
  • Frederic Renard
  • Melanie Labonte
  • Olivier Gunette
  • Pascal Meunier
  • Rock Jr Demers
  • Vincent Berger Millette
  • Julien Waroux - Team Manager
  • Francisca Butron - LQA Lead
  • Beatrice Escobar - LQA Testers
  • Martin Schuetz
  • Fithawith Woldeghiorghis
  • Giovanni Baldini
  • Julien De Grasse
  • Ralf Hollman
  • Ramos Monica
  • William Beaudet
  • Carolljo Maher - Vice President
  • Erick Villeneuve - Studio Manager
  • Francis Leclair - DataManagers
  • Patrice Primard

Testronic LabsEdit

  • Kristof Vandebeek - Test Coordinator
  • Christiaan Keibeck - Test Lead
  • Davy Vangrootloon - Test Engineer
  • Jochen Caubergs
  • Ilka Winnen

Additional Outsourcing PartnersEdit

  • GameVision Corp.
  • MoAnima Holdings Ltd..
  • Octographics.net
  • Virtuos Holdings Ltd.
  • ZionArts Information Technology Co., Ltd
  • To our families and friends for their limitless support, patience and understanding. We love you!

TriviaEdit

  • Troy Baker is not credited.

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki