These are the Saints Row: Gat out of Hell credits.
Note that these credits are taken directly from the game files, and may contain misspellings.
As displayed in the in-game credits, the style of the titles is that people listed without a name do the same job as the people above them.
High Voltage[]
Team Management[]
- Kevin Sheller - Senior Producer
- Keith Hladik - Producer
- Cary Penczek - Lead Artist
- Joe Hamell - Lead Artist
- Dan Kaufman - Lead Programmer
- Micah Skaritka - Lead Designer
- Justin Gantenberg - Lead Programmer
Primary Team[]
- Brant French - Graphics Programmer
- John R. Sanderson - Network Programmer
- Hal Bouma - Programmer
- Enrique Conty - Programmer
- Jessa Carlson - Cinematics Coordinator
- Lonnie Nikirk - Environment Artist
- Roosevelt Pittman - Environment Lead
- Altair Lane - Network Programmer
- Andrew Cheng - Environment Artist
- Eric Stoll - Game Designer
- Tim Hendrixson - Environment Artist
- Claudiu Varan - Character Artist
- Amber Holkenbrink - Storybook Artist
- Chris G. Daniel - Programmer
- Andrew Johnson - Concept Artist
- Cliff Westfall - VFX Artist
- Kevin Tyska - Game Designer
- Michael Heflin - Associate Producer
- Brian Fox - Programmer
- Michael Kuklinski - Graphics Programmer
- Dustin Carroll - Technical Artist
- Andrew Falth - Programmer
- Elizabeth Towns - Programmer
- Robert Knudson - Programmer
- Ben Szymczak - Programmer
- Arturo Mata - Programmer
- Jack McDonald - Programmer
- Tyler Trussell - Programmer
- Tom Weithers - Programmer
- Jerry Karaganis - Senior Programmer
- Chad Thelen - VFX Artist
- Matt Degen - Animator
Additional Contribution[]
- Jason Petersohn - Programmer
- Bob Chamot - Game Designer
- Eric Butt - Animator
- Jim Butts - Game Designer
- Louis Vieceli - Environment Artist
- Craig Mesaros - Environment Artist
- Mitch Cotie - Concept Artist
- Heidi Foland - UI Artist
- Don Netzel - Artist
Studio Leadership And Support[]
- Kerry J. Ganofsky - CEO & Founder
- Eric Nofsinger - Chief Creative Officer
- Jacob Fitch - Vice President of Finance & Operations
- Anthony Glueck - Software Development Director
- Raymond E. Bailey - Chief Information Officer
- Margaret M. Bohlen - Office Manager & Human Resources
- Alexander R. Bovey - IT Specialist
- Matthew Williams - Facilities Manager
- Hannah Wright - Staff Accountant
Audio Video Team[]
- Michael Metz - Audio Video Director
Quality Assurance[]
- David Jin Soo Kim
- Sean Nofsinger
- Jarret Green
- Drew Wisniewski
- Danielle Iannarelli
- Rick Cali
- Ashley Egan
- Scott Dahnert
- Nick Meili
Special Thanks[]
- Damion JJ Davis
- Patrick Dolan
- Dav Harnish
- Jeff Conary
- Dave Cory
- Paul Waterman
- Jeremy Rumas
- Mitchell Olsem
- Matthew Johnson
- Dan Wentz
- Angel Ruiz
- Santiago Sanchez
- Marcus Muller
- Phil Liu
- Derek Mabson
- Tim Schlie
- Steve Dobias
Motion Capture And Animation[]
Volition[]
Production[]
- Jim Boone - Producer
- Kate Marlin Nelson - Associate Producer
Cinematic Direction[]
- Ev Religioso - Cinematic Director
- Zach Lowery - Cinematic Performance Director
- Brandon Bray - Audio and Music Director
- Larry E. Gates II - Audio and Music Director
Production Support[]
- Alex Mejia - Video Editor
- Michael "IdolNinja" Watson - Community Manager
- Jordan Lynn - Player Experience Manager
- Elizabeth Zelle - Assistant Player Experience Researcher
- Kim Blacknall - Video Editor Intern
- Jessica Chu - Player Experience Research Intern
Additional Support[]
- Bryan Dillow - Gameplay Designer
- Evan Boehler - Gameplay Designer
- Brandon Bray - Audio Designer
- Larry E. Gates II - Voice Specialist
- Brendon Ellis - Technical Audio Support
- David Payne - Weapon Artist
- Benny Lo - Cinematic Artist
- David Cubberly - Associate Producer
- Kenny Schwarz - Assistant Producer
Core Technology Group[]
- Adam Pletcher
- Andrew Dour
- Andy Cunningham
- Chris Neihengen
- Christian Ebbecke
- Clay Mathews
- Dan Fike
- Frank Fisher
- Greg Moudy
- Jay Kreibich
- Jeff Harris
- Jeremy Kendall
- Jesse Farrell
- Jim Brennan
- Marc Kirkland
- Mike Wilson
- Nate Ward
- Nathan Turner
- Randall Hess
- Randy Oberlerchner
- Roel Sanchez
- Ryan Spencer
- Scott Fischer
- Scott Kircher
- Sean Rose
- Shawn Lindberg
- Tyler Good
- Tyler Penrod
- Victor Duarte
- Will Alberts
Studio Management[]
- Dan Cermak - General Manager
- Matt Flegel - Studio Art Director
- Jason Whiteside
- John "Noosh" Gnuechtel - Studio Art Manager
- Jason Scott - Studio Design Director
- Anoop Shekar - Studio Design Manager
- Jeff Thompson - Studio Director of Programming
- Don Elmore - IT Manager
- Laural Collins - Director of Human Resources
- Ariel Gross - Studio Audio Director
- Steve Jaros - Studio Creative Director
- Clint Ourso - Studio Production Manager
- Matthew "Financy Pants" Madigan - Director, Studio Finance
- Erica Haack - Sr. HR Generalist/Recruiter
- Bonnie Lynn Judy - Office Manager
- Alex Ivanova - HR Administrator
- Alexandra Polly - Receptionist
- Tracy Becker - A/P Assistant
- Eugene Geno Bellmon - Custodian
- Pearl Baughman - Custodian
IT[]
- Eric Osmundson - IT Systems Engineers
- Paul Burk
- Casey Fish - IT Technicians
- Devin Barkley
- Tony Henry
- Justin Heath - IT Programmer
Quality Assurance[]
- Andrew Eads - QA Manager
- Mitch Cronin - Senior QA Analyst II
- Nicholas Sans - Senior QA Analyst I
- Christopher DuBois - QA Analyst III
- Jason Fass - QA Analyst II
- Jason Strauman
- Joseph Wells
- Ashley Jerome - QA Analyst I
- Daniel P. Schorsch
- Jennifer Campbell - Associate QA Analyst II
- Morgan Ledbetter
- Ryan Mansfield
- Chad Dodson - Associate QA Analyst I
- George Signore
- James Cardoni - QA Testers
- Chelsea Chapman
- Kyle Hawkins
- Michael Hoyt
- David Klein II
- Tony Lazzara
- Alicia McCoy
- Douglas Meier
- Jeremy Moncauskas
- Peter Petraitis
- Tony Piershale
- Joseph Rayburn
- Carolyn Rolbiecki
- Nathaniel Sinn
- Troy Smith
- Derek Wade
- Christina Kniskern - Additional QA
- Eric Montano
- Tom Straight
- Marc Turner
Special Thanks[]
- Aaron Gallant
- Anne Chilldon
- Craig Johnson
- Damien Allen
- Dave Bianchi
- David Abzug
- Frank Marquart
- George Sokol
- Ismael Vicens
- Jason L Blair
- Jeff Touchstone
- John Anderson
- John H. Brunkhart
- Jon Meilike
- Jonathan Criner
- Josh Cooper
- Justin Miller
- Lorcan Murphy
- Marcus Cenci
- Peter Hartmann
- Randy Nash
- Robert Evinger
- Robert Gable
- Rusty Sempsrott
- Ryan McCabe
- Seth Hawk
- Stephen Quirk
- Stewart Brown
- Susan Cenci
- Zavian Porter
- and the rest of Volition
- Our Partners at Deep Silver
- All of our playtesters
- To our families and friends for their limitless support, patience and understanding. We love you!
- In remembrance of:
- Christopher "Topher" Allen
- Shayne Smith
- James Cannon
Deep Silver Marketing[]
Production[]
- Christian Moriz - International Director Production
- Corinna Schoerrig - Product Manager
- Daniel Gaitzsch - Product Release Manager
- Lukas Kotrly - Localisation and International Release Manager
- Alexandre "JCVD" Lelandais - Localisation Project Manager
- Rafal Boguszewski - QA Lead
- Vincent Omodei - Additional QA Support
- Carlo Sarti
International Marketing[]
- Menno van der Bil - International Commercial Director
- Rupert Ochsner - Senior Brand Manager
- Aubrey Norris - Global Brand Manager
- Huw Beynon
- Pete Brolly - Brand Manager
- Remy van Leeuwen
- Christian Loehlein - Head of Art
- Philipp Foly - Senior Art Conceptor
- Jennifer Demuth - Art Conceptor
- Katja Humer
- Thomas Sighart - Video Expert
- Samuel Brown - International Business Strategy Manager
- Pierre Vinson - Senior Business Development Manager Digital
- Martin Wein - Head of Brand Communications
- Daniel Langer - Senior Online Marketing Manager
- Fabian Schneider - Online Marketing Manager
- Martin "Dean" Kiesow - Content Manager
- Maurice Tan - Senior Community Manager
- Michael Watson - Community Manager
- Matthias Trumpfheller
- Justin Ost - Marketing & Sales Assistant
Americas[]
- Geoff Mulligan - Chief Operating Officer
- Aubrey Norris - Director of Marketing & PR
- Will Powers - Marketing & PR
- Duncan Stanley
- Ryan Avery
- Kerin Theurer - Publishing Team
- Pablo Calderon
- Jon Schutts - Product Team
- Jonathan Novotarski
United Kingdom[]
- Paul Nicholls - Sales and Marketing Director Northern Europe
- Mark Fisher - UK Marketing
- Amy Namihas
- Suzanne Panter
- Mike Richardson
- Nick Turner
- Patrick Lorkin - Head of Export Sales
Germany Australia Switzerland[]
- Mario Gerhold - Marketing Director
- Benedikt Leurs - German Marketing
- Cecile Schneider
- Martin Wein
Nordics[]
- John Eidelmann - General Manager
- Marcus Legler - Nordic Marketing
- Nikke Lindner
Spain[]
- Oscar del Moral - Marketing Director
- Roberto Serrano - Spanish Marketing
- Carolina Moreno
- Gustavo Voces
- Jaime Gonzlez
Italy[]
- Umberto Bettini - General Manager
- Daniele Falcone - Marketing Manager
- Michele Minelli - Italian Marketing
- Frida Romano
- Simone Moltrasio
- Alvaro Guidolin
- Paola Menzaghi
France[]
- Emmanuel Melero - Marketing Director
- Paul Latrasse - French Marketing
- Barbara Allart
- Anne Chantreau
- Lucie Saulnier
- Caroline Ferrier
Benelux[]
- Jeroen Pompen - General Manager
- Joey Smits - Benelux Marketing
- Kimara Rouwit - PR & Community Manager Benelux
Deep Silver Qa Team[]
- Carlo Sarti - QA & Release Manager
- Rafal Boguszewski - CQA Specialist
- Vincent Omodei - QA Lead
- Christopher Barr - Associate QA Lead
- Elitsa Ivanova - Additional QA
Music[]
Music[]
- When I Find Love
- Music by Larry E. Gates II, Steve Jaros, Ariel Gross
- Lyrics by Steve Jaros
- Arrangement orchestrated and produced by Austin Wintory
- Music performed by the Brussels Philharmonic Orchestra
- Conducted by Dirk Brosse
- Recorded at Galaxy Studios, Belgium
- Engineered by Patrick Lemmens
- Music mixed by Steve Kempster
- Music copyist: Steve Juliani
- Vocal Performance (in order of appearance) by Travis Willingham, Kate Reinders, Daniel Dae Kim, Natalie Lander
Additional Music[]
- Few songs are pirates from blackbeard
- Malcolm Kirby Jr.
- ALL MUSIC FEATURED IN THE GAME WORLD COURTESY OF APM MUSIC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. USED BY PERMISSION. INTERNATIONAL COPYRIGHT SECURED.
- A Comedy of Terrors
- A Place That I Call Home
- Alien Cry
- Alien Submariner
- All My Ladies
- Amp Overload
- Anatomy of Fear
- And Hell Followed with Him
- Annihilation
- Annihilation Alternate Version
- At the Court of Queen Anne
- Auto Destruct
- B is for Bombs
- Back Door
- Beat Match Until I'm Blue
- Best Laid Plans
- Black Dawn
- Blast Action Hero 2
- Bleak Worlds
- Blind
- Blooded Valentine
- Breaking Points
- Brutal CAR
- Brute Force
- Buried Alive
- Cacophony
- Catacomb Tomb
- Cause A Scene
- Cavern Bells
- Cellophone
- Chelsea Girl
- Cococopana
- Cold Earth
- College Sports March
- Concerto For 2 Trumpets 1st Mvt
- Confused Mind
- Court Etiquette
- Creeping Dust
- Critical Analysis
- Crystallis
- Cut Glass
- Cyberwarfare No Orchestra
- Dancing Alien
- Dark Atmosphere
- Dark Crystal
- Dark Elements
- Dark Empire
- Dark Mystery Glass
- Dark Pit
- Dark Scrapers
- Dark Tower
- Darkness Rising
- Day Of Judgment No Orchestra
- De Droit Divin
- Deadly Obsession
- Decimator
- Deep Psyche
- Destruction SCORE
- Difficult Choices
- Domination
- Drone Menace
- Drone Pulse
- Drone Strike
- Drowning 3
- Dubstep Metal
- Empty Darkness
- Epic Powers
- Escape Plan
- Everything
- Evil Arrives
- Evil Bow
- Evil minded
- Fang Ten
- Finalino
- Fire Bombers GMT
- First Responders
- Five Voice No 4
- Flatlined
- Flight Attack
- Flight to Destiny
- Four Seasons Spring Allegro
- Freeride Action
- Furious Intentions
- Gavotte
- Getting Away
- Ghost Chase
- Ghost Children
- Ghostly Creaks
- Golden Lands
- Gothic Castle
- Gothic Sanctum
- Hard Drone
- Haunted Souls
- He Came for You
- Head Vice
- Heart Beat
- Heart Of Darkness No Orchestra
- Heart of Evil
- Heavens Warriors
- Hell Broth
- Hot Humid And Hazy
- Hovverdrone
- Hunted Man
- Hypnotic Trance
- Industrial Espionage
- Industrial Torture Chamber
- Infected City
- Infection Chaos
- Infestation
- Insectiswarm
- Into the Dungeon
- Intruder
- Investigation Bureau
- Investigation Case
- Investigation Division
- Jolly Roger
- Jurassic Run
- Killer Surf 1
- Last Battle
- Let s Fly Away
- Let s Fly Away CAR
- Look Behind You
- Macabre Drone
- Machine Room
- Mass Surveillance
- Mecha 30
- Metal Pulse
- Metallic Chamber
- Metallic Swarm
- Mind Asylum
- Mindjackers
- Miniature Fountains
- The next 2 might be blackbeard's music from rallying him.
- MOL SH Mus 07a Scratch[1]
- MOL SH Mus 07b Needle[2]
- Monster Game 2
- Mostly Ghostly
- Nasa tage
- Nerve Driller
- Night Dealing
- Nightmare Rising Drone
- Overdose
- Overlord No Orchestra
- Panic Attack
- Paranormal State
- Phunky Fanfare
- Pirate Creepy
- Play it Tough
- Point Of Light
- Pollution Drone
- Polyphonie
- Predatory Swarm
- Pulsation Drone
- Pulse
- Pushing Me Closer
- Rallycross
- Replicants
- Respiration of Robots
- Retribution No Orchestra
- Revenge After The Battle
- Robot Apocalypse
- Robot Conquest
- Robot Prom
- Rock Fantasia 2
- Satan s Lair
- Scent of Death
- Seeker of the Prophecy
- Shimmerhum
- Shortwave
- Simply Browsing
- Sinister Games
- Slasher Hit
- Sleep Paralysis
- Soldier Of Fortune Percussion Only
- Soldier Struggle
- Something Out There
- Soul Fire
- Spectacle
- Spine Tingles
- Sportcars
- Stalker
- Stately Homes
- Subliminal Space Drone Rising
- Suite No 1 For Orchestra In C Major
- Surgery
- Swashbuckle
- Tales Of Fate 1
- Tense Darkness
- The Black River
- The Blade
- The Cave
- The Dead Awaken
- The Immortals
- The Informers
- The Money Song
- The Next Files
- The Reeling FEM
- Thunderous Lashes
- Time To Relax
- Timeless
- Tonight Is Made For Lovers
- Torture Motel
- Trumpet Voluntary
- Under the Black Light
- Unyielding
- Vengeful Transaction
- Virgin Sacrifice
- Walk the Plank
- War Machine
- We May Never Pass This Way Again
- Welcome to Hell 1
- Welcome to Hell
- Wheels on the Bus
- Whispering Spirits
- Without A Chance
- You re a Winner
- SPECIAL THANKS TO ROB CAIRNS, KEY ACCOUNT DIRECTOR, NEW MEDIA AND GAMES AT APM MUSIC.
Development Partners[]
Plastic Wax Animation[]
- Dane Maddams - Executive vice president
- Nathan Maddams - Creative Director
- Tyrone Maddams - Art Director
- Matt Dignam - Studio Manager
- Mick Hammell - Production Manager
- Nick Young - Producers
- Craig Saunders
- Wes Adams - Animation Lead
- Mitchell Coote - Animators
- Luke Sullivan
- Cam Ralph
- Edward De Villar
- Joe Lewis
- Kate Kerrigan
- Brodie McCrossin
- Hannah Groff - Lighting
- America Young - Motion Capture Performers
- Andrew A-Ray Ray
- Amanda Lipinski
- Matt Holtzfeind
- Eric Wang
- Seth Origitano
- Justin DiGiacomo
- Grant Brown
- H. Russ Brown
Warner Bros Post Production[]
- Bryan Watkins - Sound Supervisor
- Mitch Osias - Sound Designers
- Roland Thai
- Luis Galdamas
- Tom Ozanich - ReRecording Mixer
- Goeun Lee - Foley Supervisor
- Trevor Sperry - Foley Mixer
- Sanaa Canella - Foley Artist
- Rick Ownes
- Morgan Gerhard - VO Engineers
- Bill Devine
- Jason Oliver
- Alan Freedman
- Dutch Hill
- Cody Flick - VO Editor
- Goeun Lee
- Additional VO recording
- Anthony Gravino at The Drake - Chicago, IL
Voice Over Production[]
- Star Talent Casting and Negotiation, and Talent Negotiating and Signatory Services - Voice Works Productions, Inc.
- Douglas Carrigan - CEO
- Tanika Latta - Admin
Character Voice Talent[]
Enzyme Testing Labs[]
- Louis St-Denis - Head Of Production
- Patrick Giroux - Project Manager
- Julien Waroux - Team Manager
- Hudson Lee - FQA Lead
- Alexandra Champagne - FQA Testers
- Alexandre Larouche
- Brandon Craig-Turner
- Carole-Anne Barbosa
- Dany Lacoste
- David Forget
- David Rivest
- Jacques Jr.Roy
- Jonathan Verville
- Jonathan-Joey Baillargeon
- Laurie Desjardins-Paulin
- Martin Labelle
- Mathieu Comtois
- Maude Lacroix-Richer
- Pedro Oliviera
- Rock Jr Demers
- Sebastien Clusiau
- Sebastien Pruneau
- Sharda Foisy
- Maxim Lacasse - Team Manager
- Jean-Frederyk Tache - CQA Lead
- Annie-Pier Senechal - CQA Testers
- Dany Lacoste
- Frederic Renard
- Melanie Labonte
- Olivier Gunette
- Pascal Meunier
- Rock Jr Demers
- Vincent Berger Millette
- Julien Waroux - Team Manager
- Francisca Butron - LQA Lead
- Beatrice Escobar - LQA Testers
- Martin Schuetz
- Fithawith Woldeghiorghis
- Giovanni Baldini
- Julien De Grasse
- Ralf Hollman
- Ramos Monica
- William Beaudet
- Carolljo Maher - Vice President
- Erick Villeneuve - Studio Manager
- Francis Leclair - DataManagers
- Patrice Primard
Testronic Labs[]
- Kristof Vandebeek - Test Coordinator
- Christiaan Keibeck - Test Lead
- Davy Vangrootloon - Test Engineer
- Jochen Caubergs
- Ilka Winnen
Additional Outsourcing Partners[]
- GameVision Corp.
- MoAnima Holdings Ltd..
- Octographics.net
- Virtuos Holdings Ltd.
- ZionArts Information Technology Co., Ltd
- To our families and friends for their limitless support, patience and understanding. We love you!
Trivia[]
- Troy Baker is not credited.
v · d · eUseful Pages for the Saints Row series |
---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- ↑ MOL SH Mus 07a Scratch
- ↑ MOL SH Mus 07b Needle